Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The delivery of communal window cleaning services for Community Housing in the Wyre Forest area. To include gutter and canopy cleaning.
UKG12, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accommodation, building and window cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Accommodation, building and window cleaning services (90911000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 2,618 | 4 median · 20.3 average (746 of 2,618 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (796 of 2,618 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG12 | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 207 | 4.5 median · 6.3 average (6 of 207 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (6 of 207 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067a25 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040734-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 16:20:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040734-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-28T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Bids must be emailed to: procurement@communityhousing.co.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £114,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 040734-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 038890-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 035345-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 035244-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | planning | 030074-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040734-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T17:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial extension of 2 years and a further possible extension of 7 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This tender will be evaluated on the following:\nQualitative Questions: 50%\nSocial Value: 10%\nPrice: 40%\nFor further detail see:\nAppendix 4. Qualitative Questions\nAppendix 5. Pricing\nAppendix 19. Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14945",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14945",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-15397",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15397",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-15609",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15609",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T17:20:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040734-2026",
"description": "The following document has been uploaded: Appendix 13. ITT Questions and Answers.\nThis is in response to the clarification question period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of communal window cleaning services for Community Housing in the Wyre Forest area. To include gutter and canopy cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be emailed to: procurement@communityhousing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040734-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T17:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial extension of 2 years and a further possible extension of 7 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This tender will be evaluated on the following:\nQualitative Questions: 50%\nSocial Value: 10%\nPrice: 40%\nFor further detail see:\nAppendix 4. Qualitative Questions\nAppendix 5. Pricing\nAppendix 19. Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14945",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14945",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-15397",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15397",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-15609",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15609",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040734-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040734-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T17:20:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "040734-2026",
"description": "The following document has been uploaded: Appendix 13. ITT Questions and Answers.\nThis is in response to the clarification question period."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of communal window cleaning services for Community Housing in the Wyre Forest area. To include gutter and canopy cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be emailed to: procurement@communityhousing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038890-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T08:14:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial extension of 2 years and a further possible extension of 7 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This tender will be evaluated on the following:\nQualitative Questions: 50%\nSocial Value: 10%\nPrice: 40%\nFor further detail see:\nAppendix 4. Qualitative Questions\nAppendix 5. Pricing\nAppendix 19. Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14945",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14945",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-15397",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15397",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038890-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038890-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T08:14:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "038890-2026",
"description": "Additional document added: Appendix 21. Site Visits - Requirements and Arrangements.\nDocument outlines how & when bidders can arrange site visits."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of communal window cleaning services for Community Housing in the Wyre Forest area. To include gutter and canopy cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be emailed to: procurement@communityhousing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035345-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T15:58:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial extension of 2 years and a further possible extension of 7 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This tender will be evaluated on the following:\nQualitative Questions: 50%\nSocial Value: 10%\nPrice: 40%\nFor further detail see:\nAppendix 4. Qualitative Questions\nAppendix 5. Pricing\nAppendix 19. Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14945",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14945",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T15:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "035345-2026",
"description": "The contract location has been updated to Worcestershire."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of communal window cleaning services for Community Housing in the Wyre Forest area. To include gutter and canopy cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be emailed to: procurement@communityhousing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035244-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:16:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An initial extension of 2 years and a further possible extension of 7 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This tender will be evaluated on the following:\nQualitative Questions: 50%\nSocial Value: 10%\nPrice: 40%\nFor further detail see:\nAppendix 4. Qualitative Questions\nAppendix 5. Pricing\nAppendix 19. Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14945",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14945",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "035244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:16:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery of communal window cleaning services for Community Housing in the Wyre Forest area. To include gutter and canopy cleaning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids must be emailed to: procurement@communityhousing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030074-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T08:20:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "134",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of window cleaning services for The Community Housing Group, a housing association based in the Wyre Forest. Internal and external cleaning for a range of communal buildings including office blocks an ILS schemes.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-32351R",
"name": "The Community Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY11 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Foley Grove"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "32351R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@communityhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDT-3538-YJVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "030074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T08:20:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Community Housing are posting an engagement notice to enable organisations to be aware of the opportunity & make contact with Community Housing to express their interest and be kept in touch about the procurement once it is live. Organisations can contact procurement@communityhousing.co.uk regarding this opportunity."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}