Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Boston Borough Council →
Boston Borough Council, acting on behalf of both Boston Borough Council and East Lindsey District Council, has awarded a grant funding agreement to Shine Lincolnshire to support the delivery of improved outcomes for local communities. The funding will enable Shine Lincolnshire to provide strategic support to the voluntary, community, faith and social enterprise (VCFSE) sector, including capacity building, governance, volunteering, funding support and community development activities. The agreement also supports the development of inclusive volunteering opportunities, strengthened partnership working and improved sustainability of local community organisations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cd28 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 14:46:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:46:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1175616",
"name": "SHINE LINCOLNSHIRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commissioning Contract for Support to VCS Groups",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boston Borough Council, acting on behalf of both Boston Borough Council and East Lindsey District Council, has awarded a grant funding agreement to Shine Lincolnshire to support the delivery of improved outcomes for local communities.\nThe funding will enable Shine Lincolnshire to provide strategic support to the voluntary, community, faith and social enterprise (VCFSE) sector, including capacity building, governance, volunteering, funding support and community development activities. \nThe agreement also supports the development of inclusive volunteering opportunities, strengthened partnership working and improved sustainability of local community organisations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1175616",
"name": "SHINE LINCOLNSHIRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HORNCASTLE",
"postalCode": "LN9 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bull Ring"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shinelincolnshire.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1175616",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@shinelincolnshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXH-7241-QMQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:46:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T15:46:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd28",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1175616",
"name": "SHINE LINCOLNSHIRE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cd28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Commissioning Contract for Support to VCS Groups",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boston Borough Council, acting on behalf of both Boston Borough Council and East Lindsey District Council, has awarded a grant funding agreement to Shine Lincolnshire to support the delivery of improved outcomes for local communities.\nThe funding will enable Shine Lincolnshire to provide strategic support to the voluntary, community, faith and social enterprise (VCFSE) sector, including capacity building, governance, volunteering, funding support and community development activities. \nThe agreement also supports the development of inclusive volunteering opportunities, strengthened partnership working and improved sustainability of local community organisations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"name": "Boston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Boston",
"postalCode": "PE21 8QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXD-7844-RWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07289357",
"name": "PUBLIC SECTOR PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M3 5GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07289357",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Facilitating the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@pspsl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBH-6448-LMYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1175616",
"name": "SHINE LINCOLNSHIRE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HORNCASTLE",
"postalCode": "LN9 5HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bull Ring"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shinelincolnshire.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1175616",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel@shinelincolnshire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXH-7241-QMQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T15:46:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}