← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Collapsed Pathway Reinstatement WR10

Buyer: ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED →

BuyerROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Pristine Groundworks Limited to deliver structural works to a collapsed pedestrian walkway giving access to residential properties in Pershore, Worcestershire. Works to comprise construction of a stepped gabion basket retaining wall along the riverbank to stabilise the riverbank and prevent further erosion, followed by reinstatement of the footpath, providing a permeable retaining solution suitable for fluvial conditions and reinstating safe pedestrian access. Contract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract value is £59,957.52 incl VAT If you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Collapsed Pathway Reinstatement WR10

Statusactive
Value£59,958

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060f59
Latest release ID006964-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 27 2026 10:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jan 2026award, contract006964-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006964-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T10:26:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f59",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
    "name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233253",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surface work for footpaths"
            },
            {
              "id": "45246000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "River regulation and flood control works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45262330",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Concrete repair work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12887936",
          "name": "PRISTINE GROUNDWORKS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RHA_Pershore_Path_Reinstatement",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collapsed Pathway Reinstatement WR10",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Pristine Groundworks Limited to deliver structural works to a collapsed pedestrian walkway giving access to residential properties in Pershore, Worcestershire. Works to comprise construction of a stepped gabion basket retaining wall along the riverbank to stabilise the riverbank and prevent further erosion, followed by reinstatement of the footpath, providing a permeable retaining solution suitable for fluvial conditions and reinstating safe pedestrian access.\nContract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. \nContract value is £59,957.52 incl VAT\nIf you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
      "name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Evesham",
        "postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rooftopgroup.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP27786R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12887936",
      "name": "PRISTINE GROUNDWORKS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redditch",
        "postalCode": "B98 7QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Greenlands Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pristinegroundworks.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12887936",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@pristinegroundworks.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNQP-2936-MGXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Collapsed Pathway Reinstatement WR10",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59957.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006964-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006964-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:26:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jan 2026 · 006964-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006964-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T10:26:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f59",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
    "name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233253",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surface work for footpaths"
            },
            {
              "id": "45246000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "River regulation and flood control works"
            },
            {
              "id": "45262330",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Concrete repair work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12887936",
          "name": "PRISTINE GROUNDWORKS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RHA_Pershore_Path_Reinstatement",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Collapsed Pathway Reinstatement WR10",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Pristine Groundworks Limited to deliver structural works to a collapsed pedestrian walkway giving access to residential properties in Pershore, Worcestershire. Works to comprise construction of a stepped gabion basket retaining wall along the riverbank to stabilise the riverbank and prevent further erosion, followed by reinstatement of the footpath, providing a permeable retaining solution suitable for fluvial conditions and reinstating safe pedestrian access.\nContract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. \nContract value is £59,957.52 incl VAT\nIf you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
      "name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Evesham",
        "postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.rooftopgroup.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP27786R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12887936",
      "name": "PRISTINE GROUNDWORKS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redditch",
        "postalCode": "B98 7QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 Greenlands Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pristinegroundworks.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12887936",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@pristinegroundworks.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNQP-2936-MGXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Collapsed Pathway Reinstatement WR10",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59957.52
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006964-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006964-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:26:03Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}