Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Enterprise firewall, threat protection, and network security management solution with support and logging. Hardware plus 5 years FortiCare Premium Support and FortiGuard Unified Threat Protection (UTP) subscription licensing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c418 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063108-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 09:26:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063108-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T10:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c418",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0012083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CNTR0012083 NSC Network Border Firewalls",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise firewall, threat protection, and network security management solution with support and logging. \nHardware plus 5 years FortiCare Premium Support and FortiGuard Unified Threat Protection (UTP) subscription licensing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112748.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135298.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18800",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18800",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "063108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:26:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063108-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T10:26:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c418",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0012083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CNTR0012083 NSC Network Border Firewalls",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Enterprise firewall, threat protection, and network security management solution with support and logging. \nHardware plus 5 years FortiCare Premium Support and FortiGuard Unified Threat Protection (UTP) subscription licensing.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01785381",
"name": "VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.virginmediao2business.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01785381",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGB-1335-XDCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 112748.81,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135298.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-04-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18800",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18800",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "063108-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063108-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T10:26:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}