Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide contract cleaning services at community buildings and parish offices
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ecc9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009232-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 13 2025 14:12:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009232-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T14:12:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140665",
"name": "ProKleen"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cleaning Contract",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide contract cleaning services at community buildings and parish offices",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Shenley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shenleychurchend-pc.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Munn",
"email": "clerk@shenleychurchend-pc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441908502808"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140665",
"name": "ProKleen",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK14 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foxhunter Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prokleenuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36691
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option open if all parties are happy with the existing service and contract terms"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T14:12:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009232-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T14:12:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140665",
"name": "ProKleen"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Cleaning Contract",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide contract cleaning services at community buildings and parish offices",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"name": "Shenley Church End Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shenley Church End, Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK5 6AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19a Shenley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shenleychurchend-pc.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBP-5322-MRGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jane Munn",
"email": "clerk@shenleychurchend-pc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441908502808"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140665",
"name": "ProKleen",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK14 6GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Foxhunter Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@prokleenuk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30576,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36691
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year extension option open if all parties are happy with the existing service and contract terms"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T14:12:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}