← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cleaning and maintenance of guttering

Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →

BuyerSE TRAINS LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Cleaning and maintenance of the guttering at the Ashford Train Depot and to install edge protection for the MFB roof.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Cleaning and maintenance of guttering

Statusactive
Value£163,966
Contract periodFrom 16 Jan 2026 to 31 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060002
Latest release ID000633-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 06 2026 12:06:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jan 2026award, contract000633-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000633-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-06T12:06:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060002",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
    "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cleaning and maintenance of guttering",
      "value": {
        "amount": 163965.93,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 196759.12
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension allowed for contingency"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000633-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000633-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-06T12:06:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170584",
          "name": "NSS MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning and maintenance of guttering",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cleaning and maintenance of the guttering at the Ashford Train Depot and to install edge protection for the MFB roof.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
      "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03266762",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170584",
      "name": "NSS MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford, West Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13-14 Flemming Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ben.lewis@nss.ptsg.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jan 2026 · 000633-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000633-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-06T12:06:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060002",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
    "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-06T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50220000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Cleaning and maintenance of guttering",
      "value": {
        "amount": 163965.93,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 196759.12
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension allowed for contingency"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000633-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000633-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-06T12:06:33Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170584",
          "name": "NSS MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cleaning and maintenance of guttering",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cleaning and maintenance of the guttering at the Ashford Train Depot and to install edge protection for the MFB roof.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03266762",
      "name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03266762",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170584",
      "name": "NSS MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Castleford, West Yorkshire",
        "postalCode": "WF10 5HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13-14 Flemming Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ben.lewis@nss.ptsg.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}