Lot 1
Low Moor C. of E. Primary School has awarded a further competition for cleaning and caretaking services through the 879 Building support Services DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Delivery & customer service — 20
Added value — 10
price — 40
Low Moor C. of E. Primary School has awarded a further competition for cleaning and caretaking services through the 879 Building support Services DPS
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Low Moor C. of E. Primary School has awarded a further competition for cleaning and caretaking services through the 879 Building support Services DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Delivery & customer service — 20
Added value — 10
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 5,377 | 5 median · 17.9 average (2,177 of 5,377 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (2,334 of 5,377 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 223 | 5 median · 41.6 average (71 of 223 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (77 of 223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d08f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 09:53:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069034-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T10:53:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d08f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185078",
"name": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069034-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15105894",
"name": "Global Lifelines Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPT 99875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 months/24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School has awarded a further competition for cleaning and caretaking services through the 879 Building support Services DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Delivery & customer service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Added value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School\nPark House Road\nLow Moor\nBradford\nBD12 0NN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Caretaking Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School has awarded a further competition for cleaning and caretaking services through the 879 Building support Services DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185078",
"name": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD120NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House Road, Low Moor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lowmoor.bradford.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Bryan",
"email": "office@lowmoor-ce.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274600797"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15105894",
"name": "Global Lifelines Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wigan",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15105894",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Global Lifelines Cleaning Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069034-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 244214.85,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069034-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T10:53:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d08f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-185078",
"name": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069034-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15105894",
"name": "Global Lifelines Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPT 99875",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "12 months/24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School has awarded a further competition for cleaning and caretaking services through the 879 Building support Services DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Delivery & customer service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Added value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School\nPark House Road\nLow Moor\nBradford\nBD12 0NN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleaning and Caretaking Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School has awarded a further competition for cleaning and caretaking services through the 879 Building support Services DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185078",
"name": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD120NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park House Road, Low Moor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lowmoor.bradford.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Low Moor C. of E. Primary School",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Bryan",
"email": "office@lowmoor-ce.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1274600797"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15105894",
"name": "Global Lifelines Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wigan",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15105894",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Global Lifelines Cleaning Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069034-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 244214.85,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069034-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}