Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide a professional clean of newly laid granite paving, to remove spills and stains including oil and chewing gum. To coat with a sealant to provide protection against future staining and easier future cleaning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074916-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 14:58:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074916-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074916-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08365458",
"name": "Quality Surface Solutions Ltd T.A. Stone Cleaning Specialist Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clean & Seal Abington Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a professional clean of newly laid granite paving, to remove spills and stains including oil and chewing gum. To coat with a sealant to provide protection against future staining and easier future cleaning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08365458",
"name": "Quality Surface Solutions Ltd T.A. Stone Cleaning Specialist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent House, 5 Goldington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08365458",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@stonecleaningspecialist.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abington Street Clean & Seal & Fish Street Clean only",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Weather related issues such as rain and cold delaying progress and other unforeseen disturbances, such as weather issues prohibiting use of water for street cleaning"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:58:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074916-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-cleaning and sweeping services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08365458",
"name": "Quality Surface Solutions Ltd T.A. Stone Cleaning Specialist Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clean & Seal Abington Street",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a professional clean of newly laid granite paving, to remove spills and stains including oil and chewing gum. To coat with a sealant to provide protection against future staining and easier future cleaning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08365458",
"name": "Quality Surface Solutions Ltd T.A. Stone Cleaning Specialist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK40 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Argent House, 5 Goldington Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08365458",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@stonecleaningspecialist.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abington Street Clean & Seal & Fish Street Clean only",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Weather related issues such as rain and cold delaying progress and other unforeseen disturbances, such as weather issues prohibiting use of water for street cleaning"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074916-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074916-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:58:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}