Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SE TRAINS LIMITED →
The supply and installation of 14x Ultra Light Train Simulators and the development of 168km of high fidelity route maps
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077467-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 07:51:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077467-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046450-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T08:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 979800,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1175760
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "in the event of unforeseen delays to the programme/project the contract term may be extended to align with a revised date for completion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T08:51:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"name": "CORYS"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Class 375 & 465 Simulator System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and installation of 14x Ultra Light Train Simulators and the development of 168km of high fidelity route maps",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Parfitt",
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"name": "CORYS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Grenoble",
"postalCode": "38024",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "44 rue des Berges"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://corys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "coryscom@corys.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077467-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T08:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 979800,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1175760
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "in the event of unforeseen delays to the programme/project the contract term may be extended to align with a revised date for completion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077467-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077467-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T08:51:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"name": "CORYS"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Class 375 & 465 Simulator System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and installation of 14x Ultra Light Train Simulators and the development of 168km of high fidelity route maps",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rob Parfitt",
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"name": "CORYS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Grenoble",
"postalCode": "38024",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "44 rue des Berges"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://corys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "coryscom@corys.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Simulators"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 979800,
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 1175760
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:37:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"name": "CORYS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d9b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Class 375 & 465 Simulator System Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply and installation of 14x Ultra Light Train Simulators and the development of 168km of high fidelity route maps",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract is an extension of the simulator infrastructure and resultant contract already in place whereby the supplier holds the intellectual property rights to deliver this requirement. \nAn alternative supplier would not be able to integrate into the existing system already in place and as such, an entire fleet of brand new simulators would be required in addition to the development of new route maps applicable to the operating network of the contracting authority. \nIn order to assure the competence of drivers, an homogenous train simulator experience is required which has influenced the intention to direct award this contract to ensure consistency across the current simulator estate.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03266762",
"name": "SE TRAINS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southeasternrailway.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03266762",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@southeasternrailway.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRR-2348-DXXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"name": "CORYS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Grenoble",
"postalCode": "38024",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "44 rue des Berges"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://corys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZN-7492-CVZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "coryscom@corys.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}