Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery and evaluation of a demographically representative Citizens' Panel for the Changing Coasts East Riding project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052800 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048661-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 14 2025 10:01:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048661-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 031141-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028130-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048661-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T11:01:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157947",
"name": "Nesta Centre for Collective Intelligence Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2481-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Citizen Panel Scope CCER",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery and evaluation of a demographically representative Citizens' Panel for the Changing Coasts East Riding project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157947",
"name": "Nesta Centre for Collective Intelligence Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "collective.intelligence@nesta.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 148395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178074
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048661-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048661-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T11:01:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048661-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-14T11:01:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157947",
"name": "Nesta Centre for Collective Intelligence Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2481-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Citizen Panel Scope CCER",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery and evaluation of a demographically representative Citizens' Panel for the Changing Coasts East Riding project.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157947",
"name": "Nesta Centre for Collective Intelligence Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 0DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "58 Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "collective.intelligence@nesta.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 148395,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 178074
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048661-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048661-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-14T11:01:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031141-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T09:56:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2481-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation processes will be completed in accordance with the Council’s Contract Procedure Rules and the Procurement Act 2023 and will ensure the evaluation procedure is based on identifying the Most Advantageous Tender(s) (MAT). The evaluation weightings are as follows: Price: 50% Non-Price: 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Financial Capacity - a tenderer will be excluded from further participation in the procurement process where, following assessment of the proof documents required by the council and determined that a tenderer do not have the necessary economic and financial capacity to perform the contract during the contract period Insurance - a tenderer will be excluded from further participation in the procurement process, where they fail to confirm can obtain the minimum insurance levels of £5 million pounds for each of Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance, Public Liability Insurance, and Professional Indemnity Insurance - by the contract commencement if awarded. Legal capacity Data Protection - a tenderer You will be excluded from further participation where you do not confirm that you have or will have in place by contract award the resources to perform the contract in compliance with the GDPR and protection of the rights of data subjects Selection criteria (part of the award criteria) as above will be used to assess and evaluate all potential Tenderers suitability to tender with pass/fail criteria attached, and a score of ‘Fail’ in any one of the criteria listed above will result in tenderer's bid being excluded from further consideration."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizen Panel Scope - CCER",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T09:56:25+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031141-2025",
"description": "The tender submission deadline of this opportunity is now extended to a new date of 20/06/2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Changing Coasts East Riding (CCER) project, running to the end of March 2027, seeks to trial and understand best practice for coastal transition in areas that cannot sustainably be defended from coastal erosion in the East Riding of Yorkshire. And under this contract council is expecting to carry out deliberative public engagement methods, such as community panels and citizen juries, as an effective tool for engaging diverse groups of people to make recommendations on complex issues.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93993&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashif Nechikkandan",
"email": "ashif.nechikkandan@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028130-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T14:16:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2481-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The evaluation processes will be completed in accordance with the Council’s Contract Procedure Rules and the Procurement Act 2023 and will ensure the evaluation procedure is based on identifying the Most Advantageous Tender(s) (MAT). The evaluation weightings are as follows: Price: 50% Non-Price: 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Financial Capacity - a tenderer will be excluded from further participation in the procurement process where, following assessment of the proof documents required by the council and determined that a tenderer do not have the necessary economic and financial capacity to perform the contract during the contract period Insurance - a tenderer will be excluded from further participation in the procurement process, where they fail to confirm can obtain the minimum insurance levels of £5 million pounds for each of Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance, Public Liability Insurance, and Professional Indemnity Insurance - by the contract commencement if awarded. Legal capacity Data Protection - a tenderer You will be excluded from further participation where you do not confirm that you have or will have in place by contract award the resources to perform the contract in compliance with the GDPR and protection of the rights of data subjects Selection criteria (part of the award criteria) as above will be used to assess and evaluate all potential Tenderers suitability to tender with pass/fail criteria attached, and a score of ‘Fail’ in any one of the criteria listed above will result in tenderer's bid being excluded from further consideration."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Citizen Panel Scope - CCER",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028130-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028130-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T14:16:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Changing Coasts East Riding (CCER) project, running to the end of March 2027, seeks to trial and understand best practice for coastal transition in areas that cannot sustainably be defended from coastal erosion in the East Riding of Yorkshire. And under this contract council is expecting to carry out deliberative public engagement methods, such as community panels and citizen juries, as an effective tool for engaging diverse groups of people to make recommendations on complex issues.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93993&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ashif Nechikkandan",
"email": "ashif.nechikkandan@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}