Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Bletchley Council →
West Bletchley Council (the "Council") is tendering in relation to its Christmas Festive Decorations for the parish of West Bletchley. This is a fixed budget tender. The total budget available for the three year contract is £69,000 excluding VAT (equivalent to £23,000 excluding VAT per annum). The contract will be reviewed after three years with the option to extend a further two years. Tenderers should provide the best possible solution for this price in line with the requirements listed in the service specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f958 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062553-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 13:24:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062553-2025 |
| 27 Mar 2025 | tender | 011490-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T14:24:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f958",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"name": "West Bletchley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163080",
"name": "Sparkx Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Christmas Festive Lights 2025 - 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Bletchley Council (the \"Council\") is tendering in relation to its Christmas Festive Decorations for the parish of West Bletchley.\nThis is a fixed budget tender. The total budget available for the three year contract is £69,000 excluding VAT (equivalent to £23,000 excluding VAT per annum). The contract will be reviewed after three years with the option to extend a further two years. Tenderers should provide the best possible solution for this price in line with the requirements listed in the service specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"name": "West Bletchley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Whaddon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@westbletchleycouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163080",
"name": "Sparkx Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wendover",
"postalCode": "HP22 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellhead Farm, Hale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sparkx@sparkx.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Christmas Festive Lights 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be reviewed after three years with a possible extension for a further two years, if review is satisfactory."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T14:24:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T14:24:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f958",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"name": "West Bletchley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163080",
"name": "Sparkx Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Christmas Festive Lights 2025 - 2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Bletchley Council (the \"Council\") is tendering in relation to its Christmas Festive Decorations for the parish of West Bletchley.\nThis is a fixed budget tender. The total budget available for the three year contract is £69,000 excluding VAT (equivalent to £23,000 excluding VAT per annum). The contract will be reviewed after three years with the option to extend a further two years. Tenderers should provide the best possible solution for this price in line with the requirements listed in the service specification",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"name": "West Bletchley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Whaddon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@westbletchleycouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163080",
"name": "Sparkx Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wendover",
"postalCode": "HP22 6NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellhead Farm, Hale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sparkx@sparkx.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Christmas Festive Lights 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 86000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be reviewed after three years with a possible extension for a further two years, if review is satisfactory."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T14:24:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011490-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-27T10:57:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f958",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"name": "West Bletchley Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be reviewed after three years with the option to extend a further two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Award Criteria are: \n•\t50% Quality\n•\t50% Cost\nScores are arrived at following the application of the Evaluation Criteria set out in the Invitation To Tender document available from admin@westbletchleycouncil.gov.uk"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Christmas Festive Lights 2025 - 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-27T10:57:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Bletchley Council (the \"Council\") is tendering in relation to its Christmas Festive Decorations for the parish of West Bletchley. \nThis is a fixed budget tender. The total budget available for the three year contract is £69,000 excluding VAT (equivalent to £23,000 excluding VAT per annum). The contract will be reviewed after three years with the option to extend a further two years. Tenderers should provide the best possible solution for this price in line with the requirements listed in the service specification.\nAll interested bidders must request the tender documents by contacting the council on admin@westbletchleycouncil.gov.uk \nAll bidders are required to submit the completed documentation by email to tenders@westbletchleycouncil.gov.uk \nThe deadline for responses is 12pm (noon) on Thursday 1 May 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Council's email: Tenders@westbletchleycouncil.gov.uk, labelled West Bletchley Council Christmas Festive Lights 2025 in the subject line.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"name": "West Bletchley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK3 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "221 Whaddon Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGL-7382-CMLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@westbletchleycouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}