Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yatton Parish Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
To build a single storey changing room extension on an existing sports pavilion.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Recreational, cultural and sporting services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,964 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,171 of 6,964 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,292 of 6,964 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 554 | 1 median · 20.2 average (93 of 554 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (98 of 554 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 822 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 822 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 822 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0612c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008372-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 11:21:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008372-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-27T16:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-06T16:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | clerk@yatton-pc.gov.uk www.yatton-pc.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 6 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | tender | 008372-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008372-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:21:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-4218-DMMX",
"name": "Yatton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "YPC26-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The possibility of fitting out the changing rooms for example with seating, hooks, lockers etc."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Work to be completed before the start of the football season\n i.e. before the end of September 2026.\nWe would prefer tenders from the south west of England."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Changing Room Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11224",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11224",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document one of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11225",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11225",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document two of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11226",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11226",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document three of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11227",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11227",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document four of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11228",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11228",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Document five of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:21:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To build a single storey changing room extension on an existing sports pavilion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "clerk@yatton-pc.gov.uk \nwww.yatton-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-4218-DMMX",
"name": "Yatton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yatton",
"postalCode": "BS49 4HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hangstones Pavilion, Stowey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://yatton-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-4218-DMMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aleana Louise Baird",
"email": "clerk@yatton-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441934838971"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008372-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T11:21:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0612c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-4218-DMMX",
"name": "Yatton Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "YPC26-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The possibility of fitting out the changing rooms for example with seating, hooks, lockers etc."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price is not the only award criterion."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Work to be completed before the start of the football season\n i.e. before the end of September 2026.\nWe would prefer tenders from the south west of England."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Changing Room Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-11224",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11224",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document one of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11225",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11225",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document two of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11226",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11226",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document three of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11227",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11227",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Document four of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-11228",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11228",
"format": "application/msword",
"description": "Document five of five.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008372-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008372-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T11:21:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To build a single storey changing room extension on an existing sports pavilion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "clerk@yatton-pc.gov.uk \nwww.yatton-pc.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPV-4218-DMMX",
"name": "Yatton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yatton",
"postalCode": "BS49 4HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hangstones Pavilion, Stowey Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://yatton-pc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPV-4218-DMMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aleana Louise Baird",
"email": "clerk@yatton-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441934838971"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}