Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dunstable Town Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council is seeking to appoint a consultant with strong and demonstrable experience of developing new cemetery land for future burial needs. Dunstable Town Council (DTC) is looking to appoint a consultant who can assist with delivering the following objectives associated with a new Dunstable cemetery: - To provide adequate burial space for Dunstable the next 50+ years. - To incorporate traditional burial methods and consider options for green and alternative burials. - To incorporate traditional , new and sustainable memorialisation options. - To ensure accessibility and inclusivity for all faiths and communities. - To incorporate green infrastructure and biodiversity. - To create a peaceful, respectful, and well-maintained environment. - To comply with all burial legislation and other legal, environmental, and planning regulations. - To enable efficient management of the site by cemetery and grounds staff. - To use part of the land as 'meanwhile' allotment land. The Council is issuing this tender document to attract potential tenderers to bid for the consultancy work to support the development process from inception through to completion.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025262-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 14:41:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006718-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025262-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 006718-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tender | 002341-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T14:41:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "98371110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 206690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248028
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The scope of works on the designated site is subject to change depending on the consultation and design phase, which may lead to variation."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To ensure completion of the project to provide a working cemetery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:41:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cemetery Consultants for a New Cemetery in Dunstable",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a consultant with strong and demonstrable experience of developing new cemetery land for future burial needs.\nDunstable Town Council (DTC) is looking to appoint a consultant who can assist with delivering the following objectives associated with a new Dunstable cemetery:\n- To provide adequate burial space for Dunstable the next 50+ years.\n- To incorporate traditional burial methods and consider options for green and alternative burials.\n- To incorporate traditional , new and sustainable memorialisation options.\n- To ensure accessibility and inclusivity for all faiths and communities.\n- To incorporate green infrastructure and biodiversity.\n- To create a peaceful, respectful, and well-maintained environment.\n- To comply with all burial legislation and other legal, environmental, and planning regulations.\n- To enable efficient management of the site by cemetery and grounds staff.\n- To use part of the land as 'meanwhile' allotment land.\nThe Council is issuing this tender document to attract potential tenderers to bid for the consultancy work to support the development process from inception through to completion.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU6 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House 76 High Street North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@dunstable.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Empire House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecdsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05048077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecdsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRG-1556-QBHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025262-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T14:41:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "98371110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 206690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 248028
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The scope of works on the designated site is subject to change depending on the consultation and design phase, which may lead to variation."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To ensure completion of the project to provide a working cemetery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T14:41:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cemetery Consultants for a New Cemetery in Dunstable",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint a consultant with strong and demonstrable experience of developing new cemetery land for future burial needs.\nDunstable Town Council (DTC) is looking to appoint a consultant who can assist with delivering the following objectives associated with a new Dunstable cemetery:\n- To provide adequate burial space for Dunstable the next 50+ years.\n- To incorporate traditional burial methods and consider options for green and alternative burials.\n- To incorporate traditional , new and sustainable memorialisation options.\n- To ensure accessibility and inclusivity for all faiths and communities.\n- To incorporate green infrastructure and biodiversity.\n- To create a peaceful, respectful, and well-maintained environment.\n- To comply with all burial legislation and other legal, environmental, and planning regulations.\n- To enable efficient management of the site by cemetery and grounds staff.\n- To use part of the land as 'meanwhile' allotment land.\nThe Council is issuing this tender document to attract potential tenderers to bid for the consultancy work to support the development process from inception through to completion.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU6 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House 76 High Street North"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@dunstable.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05048077",
"name": "CEMETERY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1J 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Empire House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecdsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05048077",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thecdsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTRG-1556-QBHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006718-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T14:28:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To ensure completion of the project to provide a working cemetery."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Each tender response will be evaluated against an agreed scoring method. The scoring will be based on the weighted system described below.\nEvaluation\tCriteria Weight\n1.\tQualitative - Proposal & Quality Response 45%\n2.\tFinancial - Financial Response 50%\n3.\tSocial value - EDI Form (Equality, Diversity, Inclusion) 5%\nTenderers may then be invited to present to a panel of Elected Members and Officers."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "98371110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cemetery Consultants for a New Cemetery in Dunstable",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.dunstable.gov.uk/council-finances/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "006718-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006718-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T14:28:31Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "006718-2026",
"description": "Tender Submission deadline extended by 1 week.\nNew submission deadline 06/02/2026 - Noon."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council is seeking to appoint a consultant with strong and demonstrable experience of developing new cemetery land for future burial needs.\nDunstable Town Council (DTC) is looking to appoint a consultant who can assist with delivering the following objectives associated with a new Dunstable cemetery:\n•\tTo provide adequate burial space for Dunstable the next 50+ years.\n•\tTo incorporate traditional burial methods and consider options for green and alternative burials.\n•\tTo incorporate traditional, new and sustainable memorialisation options.\n•\tTo ensure accessibility and inclusivity for all faiths and communities.\n•\tTo incorporate green infrastructure and biodiversity.\n•\tTo create a peaceful, respectful, and well-maintained environment.\n•\tTo comply with all burial legislation and other legal, environmental, and planning regulations.\n•\tTo enable efficient management of the site by cemetery and grounds staff.\n•\tTo use part of the land as 'meanwhile' allotment land.\nThe Council is issuing this tender document to attract potential tenderers to bid for the consultancy work to support the development process from inception through to completion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "accounts@dunstable.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU6 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House 76 High Street North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dunstable.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@dunstable.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002341-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T15:09:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To ensure completion of the project to provide a working cemetery."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Each tender response will be evaluated against an agreed scoring method. The scoring will be based on the weighted system described below. \nEvaluation\tCriteria Weight\n1.\tQualitative - Proposal & Quality Response 45%\n2.\tFinancial - Financial Response 50%\n3.\tSocial value - EDI Form (Equality, Diversity, Inclusion) 5%\nTenderers may then be invited to present to a panel of Elected Members and Officers."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
},
{
"id": "98371110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cemetery Consultants for a New Cemetery in Dunstable",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.dunstable.gov.uk/council-finances/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T15:09:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The council is seeking to appoint a consultant with strong and demonstrable experience of developing new cemetery land for future burial needs. \nDunstable Town Council (DTC) is looking to appoint a consultant who can assist with delivering the following objectives associated with a new Dunstable cemetery:\n•\tTo provide adequate burial space for Dunstable the next 50+ years.\n•\tTo incorporate traditional burial methods and consider options for green and alternative burials. \n•\tTo incorporate traditional, new and sustainable memorialisation options. \n•\tTo ensure accessibility and inclusivity for all faiths and communities.\n•\tTo incorporate green infrastructure and biodiversity.\n•\tTo create a peaceful, respectful, and well-maintained environment.\n•\tTo comply with all burial legislation and other legal, environmental, and planning regulations.\n•\tTo enable efficient management of the site by cemetery and grounds staff. \n•\tTo use part of the land as 'meanwhile' allotment land.\nThe Council is issuing this tender document to attract potential tenderers to bid for the consultancy work to support the development process from inception through to completion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "accounts@dunstable.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"name": "Dunstable Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dunstable",
"postalCode": "LU6 3JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House 76 High Street North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dunstable.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYC-5416-HMXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@dunstable.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}