Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A 3 year contract to provide estate cleaning the Cedars Estate
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046083-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 11:11:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046083-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 031316-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 031196-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | tender | 024702-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046083-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T12:11:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension would be applied if all KPI's are met during the contract period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T12:11:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"name": "Capital Service Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cedars Estate Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 3 year contract to provide estate cleaning the Cedars Estate",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 0PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CETRA Housing Co-op Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cedars@lambeth.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"name": "Capital Service Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 7JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Kincross Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver@capitalservicesolutions.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046083-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T12:11:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 396000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension would be applied if all KPI's are met during the contract period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T12:11:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"name": "Capital Service Solutions Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cedars Estate Cleaning Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A 3 year contract to provide estate cleaning the Cedars Estate",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 0PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CETRA Housing Co-op Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cedars@lambeth.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"name": "Capital Service Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury-On-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 7JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Kincross Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver@capitalservicesolutions.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031316-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T15:32:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cedars Estate Cleaning Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-1617",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1617",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031316-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031316-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T15:32:28+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031316-2025",
"description": "Notification of contract award has been amended to 10th July. Contract start date is 18th August."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "A 3 year contract to provide estate cleaning that will include but is not limited to; Cleaning of Communal areas, pressurised water cleaning, including the cleaning of refuse chutes and bin chambers, graffiti removal, bulk refuse collection and fly tipping removal, litter picking, cleaning of slip roads.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-21T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.cetra-housing.co.uk\ncedars@lambeth.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 0PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CETRA Housing Co-op Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cedars@lambeth.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031196-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T11:17:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cedars Estate Cleaning Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-1617",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1617",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "031196-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031196-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T11:17:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031196-2025",
"description": "Enquiry cut off date has been amended to 21st June 2025"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "A 3 year contract to provide estate cleaning that will include but is not limited to; Cleaning of Communal areas, pressurised water cleaning, including the cleaning of refuse chutes and bin chambers, graffiti removal, bulk refuse collection and fly tipping removal, litter picking, cleaning of slip roads.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-21T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.cetra-housing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 0PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CETRA Housing Co-op Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cedars@lambeth.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024702-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T12:14:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f9fb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Exterior cleaning work for buildings"
},
{
"id": "90600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cedars Estate Cleaning Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-1617",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1617",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "024702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T12:14:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "A 3 year contract to provide estate cleaning that will include but is not limited to; Cleaning of Communal areas, pressurised water cleaning, including the cleaning of refuse chutes and bin chambers, graffiti removal, bulk refuse collection and fly tipping removal, litter picking, cleaning of slip roads.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.cetra-housing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-28258R",
"name": "CETRA Housing Co-operative Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW4 0PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CETRA Housing Co-op Limited"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cedars@lambeth.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "28258R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
{
"id": "PTVZ-4148-BLMR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}