Lot 1
North Lot
The Guinness Partnership is seeking to procure consultants services for the establishment of a Framework for a combined Construction Design Management Adviser (CDMA), and Principal Designer (PD), consultant service. This is to support: Primarily - the delivery of a significant programme of new build schemes over the term of the framework; Secondly - the asset management of existing property portfolio It is envisaged that Principal Designer services will most typically be required for Asset Management activity. Consultants may bid for any or all Regional Lots with contracts being put in place circa November 2024 last for 4 years.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
North Lot
South, London and South East Lot
South West Lot
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and safety consultancy services | Not published |
| 2 | Health and safety consultancy services | Not published |
| 3 | Health and safety consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Health and safety consultancy services (71317210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 48 median · 90.6 average (5 of 7 with a bid count) | 11.4 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 438 | 8 median · 78.4 average (169 of 438 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (188 of 438 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04551a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013432-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 25 2024 12:06:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2024 | planning | 013432-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013432-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-04-25T13:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04551a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2771",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04551a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North Lot"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "planned",
"description": "South, London and South East Lot"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "planned",
"description": "South West Lot"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CDMA and Principal Designer Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Guinness Partnership is seeking to procure consultants services for the establishment of a Framework for a combined Construction Design Management Adviser (CDMA), and Principal Designer (PD), consultant service. This is to support:\nPrimarily - the delivery of a significant programme of new build schemes over the term of the framework;\nSecondly - the asset management of existing property portfolio\nIt is envisaged that Principal Designer services will most typically be required for Asset Management activity.\nConsultants may bid for any or all Regional Lots with contracts being put in place circa November 2024 last for 4 years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2771",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 7LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bower House, 1 Stable Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guinnesspartnership.com/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.guinnesspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Guinness Partnership Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "- Chris Harrison",
"email": "Chris.Harrison@guinness.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7548560134"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013432-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-04-25T13:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04551a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2771",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04551a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "North Lot"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "planned",
"description": "South, London and South East Lot"
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "planned",
"description": "South West Lot"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CDMA and Principal Designer Services Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Guinness Partnership is seeking to procure consultants services for the establishment of a Framework for a combined Construction Design Management Adviser (CDMA), and Principal Designer (PD), consultant service. This is to support:\nPrimarily - the delivery of a significant programme of new build schemes over the term of the framework;\nSecondly - the asset management of existing property portfolio\nIt is envisaged that Principal Designer services will most typically be required for Asset Management activity.\nConsultants may bid for any or all Regional Lots with contracts being put in place circa November 2024 last for 4 years.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71317210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2771",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL9 7LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bower House, 1 Stable Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guinnesspartnership.com/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.guinnesspartnership.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Guinness Partnership Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "- Chris Harrison",
"email": "Chris.Harrison@guinness.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7548560134"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}