Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service relates to the maintenance of critical CCTV and alarm systems installed at the CNC's Griffin Park Tactical Centre Facility. The scope of the service specification covers the following elements: • preventative and reactive maintenance and repair requirements of the CCTV, access control and intruder alarm systems and the unique Live Fire Warning System • specialist maintenance for servers, switches and RAID backup discs for CCTV Systems • software development of new Live Fire Warning System (LFWS) • hosting in Azure Cloud It should be noted that the CNC currently has no preventative or reactive service contracts in place for these essential systems since the demise of the previous supplier Intelligent Building Group.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056afb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045071-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 09:15:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045071-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045071-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:15:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 174060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208872
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Supply of replacement parts / alarm system components"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:15:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08021737",
"name": "MANGO-5 MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "636a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service relates to the maintenance of critical CCTV and alarm systems installed at the CNC's Griffin Park Tactical Centre Facility.\nThe scope of the service specification covers the following elements:\n•\tpreventative and reactive maintenance and repair requirements of the CCTV, access control and intruder alarm systems and the unique Live Fire Warning System\n•\tspecialist maintenance for servers, switches and RAID backup discs for CCTV Systems \n•\tsoftware development of new Live Fire Warning System (LFWS)\n•\thosting in Azure Cloud\nIt should be noted that the CNC currently has no preventative or reactive service contracts in place for these essential systems since the demise of the previous supplier Intelligent Building Group.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/cnc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Marston",
"email": "mike.marston@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "07553257266"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08021737",
"name": "MANGO-5 MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mgv-uk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08021737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mgv-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCB-7982-ZTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045071-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:15:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed circuit television services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 174060,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208872
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Supply of replacement parts / alarm system components"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:15:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08021737",
"name": "MANGO-5 MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "636a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "CCTV, intruder and live fire warning system alarm maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service relates to the maintenance of critical CCTV and alarm systems installed at the CNC's Griffin Park Tactical Centre Facility.\nThe scope of the service specification covers the following elements:\n•\tpreventative and reactive maintenance and repair requirements of the CCTV, access control and intruder alarm systems and the unique Live Fire Warning System\n•\tspecialist maintenance for servers, switches and RAID backup discs for CCTV Systems \n•\tsoftware development of new Live Fire Warning System (LFWS)\n•\thosting in Azure Cloud\nIt should be noted that the CNC currently has no preventative or reactive service contracts in place for these essential systems since the demise of the previous supplier Intelligent Building Group.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/cnc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Marston",
"email": "mike.marston@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "07553257266"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08021737",
"name": "MANGO-5 MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Billericay",
"postalCode": "CM12 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mgv-uk.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08021737",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mgv-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCB-7982-ZTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}