Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Calthorpe Park School →
View official notice ↗Official source
Food services supply to Calthorpe Park School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e206 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081979-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 17:01:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074208-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081979-2026 |
| 15 Nov 2025 | tender | 074208-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081979-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T18:01:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10015239",
"name": "Calthorpe Park School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3003660
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the absolute satisfaction of the client the contract can be extended up to 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T18:01:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12382186",
"name": "CULINERA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Calthorpe Park School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food services supply to Calthorpe Park School",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10015239",
"name": "Calthorpe Park School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 5JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calthorpe Park School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10015239",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.miller@cps.hants.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYM-7323-CZZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12382186",
"name": "CULINERA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Little Chalfont, Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP66FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rose House, Old Saw Mill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.culinera.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12382186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@culinera.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDZ-2227-RCRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081979-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T18:01:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10015239",
"name": "Calthorpe Park School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3003660
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the absolute satisfaction of the client the contract can be extended up to 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081979-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081979-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T18:01:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12382186",
"name": "CULINERA LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Calthorpe Park School",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food services supply to Calthorpe Park School",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10015239",
"name": "Calthorpe Park School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 5JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calthorpe Park School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10015239",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.miller@cps.hants.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYM-7323-CZZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12382186",
"name": "CULINERA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Little Chalfont, Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP66FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rose House, Old Saw Mill Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.culinera.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12382186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sales@culinera.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDZ-2227-RCRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074208-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-15T15:32:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10015239",
"name": "Calthorpe Park School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2710000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to the absolute satisfaction of the school and agreeable financial guarantees the contract can be extended up to 12 or 24 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Meeting the needs of the schools requirements best. Local and similar experience.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Catering Tender Calthorpe Park School",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2710000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-7933",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7933",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "By Email."
},
{
"id": "074208-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074208-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-15T15:32:15Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Open invitation to express an interest and complete an SQ.\nEvaluate and shortlist SQ's to invite to tender.\nMAT evaluation and shortlist to final stage.\nAward criteria specified in documentation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Catering and Hospitality services to pupils, staff and visitors. To be prepared and delivered on site.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "More information and contact details: https://www.gy5.co.uk/calthorpe-park-catering-tender/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10015239",
"name": "Calthorpe Park School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fleet",
"postalCode": "GU51 5JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calthorpe Park School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10015239",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julian Edwards",
"email": "info@gy5.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447785234650"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYM-7323-CZZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}