Lot 1
To deliver: Fire Risk Assessments Fire Safety Consultancy Additional information: Awarded as a direct award in accordance with the PfH Fire Safety Consultancy Services framework.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: CHRISTIAN ACTION (ENFIELD) HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED →
Fire Risk Assessments
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
To deliver: Fire Risk Assessments Fire Safety Consultancy Additional information: Awarded as a direct award in accordance with the PfH Fire Safety Consultancy Services framework.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Fire-prevention services (75251110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,722 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,722 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,148 of 2,722 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 73 | 2 median · 41.3 average (18 of 73 with a bid count) | 7 average (22 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06722d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026575-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 08:49:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026575-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T08:49:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06722d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-IP23577R",
"name": "CHRISTIAN ACTION (ENFIELD) HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026575-2026-1",
"title": "CAHA Fire Safety Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06722d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is being awarded for an initial period of three years and may be extended for a further 12-months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To deliver:\nFire Risk Assessments\nFire Safety Consultancy Additional information: Awarded as a direct award in accordance with the PfH Fire Safety Consultancy Services framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAHA Fire Safety Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a direct award in accordance with PfH Fire Safety Consultancy Services framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-IP23577R",
"name": "CHRISTIAN ACTION (ENFIELD) HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN36GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.christianaction.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP23577R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "CHRISTIAN ACTION (ENFIELD) HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@christianaction.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992765900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026575-2026-1",
"title": "CAHA Fire Safety Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026575-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026575-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T08:49:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06722d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-IP23577R",
"name": "CHRISTIAN ACTION (ENFIELD) HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026575-2026-1",
"title": "CAHA Fire Safety Consultancy Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06722d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract is being awarded for an initial period of three years and may be extended for a further 12-months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To deliver:\nFire Risk Assessments\nFire Safety Consultancy Additional information: Awarded as a direct award in accordance with the PfH Fire Safety Consultancy Services framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAHA Fire Safety Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a direct award in accordance with PfH Fire Safety Consultancy Services framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-IP23577R",
"name": "CHRISTIAN ACTION (ENFIELD) HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN36GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.christianaction.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP23577R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "CHRISTIAN ACTION (ENFIELD) HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@christianaction.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992765900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4409614",
"name": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "DA14 5AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4409614",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FRANKHAM CONSULTANCY GROUP LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-569",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026575-2026-1",
"title": "CAHA Fire Safety Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026575-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}