Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
Lichfield District Council has identified Burntwood as a strategic priority for regeneration. It is being promoted as an area of increased and more diverse economic activity to include new retail, employment, leisure, residential, recreational, health and educational resources and improvements to its environmental quality and public realm. Historically there has been strong partnership working between stakeholders across the district in working towards a clear plan for the area and this masterplan will form a key part of that in the coming years. Due to the presence of greenbelt surrounding the Burntwood area there are clear challenges for development hence the masterplan will look in detail at opportunities for growth with a strong focus on how current landowners, stakeholders, community organisations and other bodies can support the growth of the area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056195 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041079-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 15:14:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041079-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041079-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T16:14:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-417a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burntwood Development Masterplan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lichfield District Council has identified Burntwood as a strategic priority for regeneration. It is being promoted as an area of increased and more diverse economic activity to include new retail, employment, leisure, residential, recreational, health and educational resources and improvements to its environmental quality and public realm.\nHistorically there has been strong partnership working between stakeholders across the district in working towards a clear plan for the area and this masterplan will form a key part of that in the coming years.\nDue to the presence of greenbelt surrounding the Burntwood area there are clear challenges for development hence the masterplan will look in detail at opportunities for growth with a strong focus on how current landowners, stakeholders, community organisations and other bodies can support the growth of the area.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Bagley Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gillespies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@gillespies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Burntwood Development Masterplan",
"value": {
"amount": 74397.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89277.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041079-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041079-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T16:14:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041079-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-17T16:14:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056195",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-417a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Burntwood Development Masterplan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lichfield District Council has identified Burntwood as a strategic priority for regeneration. It is being promoted as an area of increased and more diverse economic activity to include new retail, employment, leisure, residential, recreational, health and educational resources and improvements to its environmental quality and public realm.\nHistorically there has been strong partnership working between stakeholders across the district in working towards a clear plan for the area and this masterplan will form a key part of that in the coming years.\nDue to the presence of greenbelt surrounding the Burntwood area there are clear challenges for development hence the masterplan will look in detail at opportunities for growth with a strong focus on how current landowners, stakeholders, community organisations and other bodies can support the growth of the area.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303988",
"name": "GILLESPIES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Coach House Bagley Croft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gillespies.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@gillespies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRWL-8214-ZPZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Burntwood Development Masterplan",
"value": {
"amount": 74397.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89277.22
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041079-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041079-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T16:14:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}