Lot 1
Create a football hub at Britton's Playing Field, to develop two additional 3G pitches, a pavilion and additional car parking space.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
Create a football hub at Britton's Playing Field, to develop two additional 3G pitches, a pavilion and additional car parking space.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Create a football hub at Britton's Playing Field, to develop two additional 3G pitches, a pavilion and additional car parking space.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work of leisure facilities (45212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,076 | 4 median · 26.5 average (3,004 of 11,076 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,314 of 11,076 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 733 | 3.5 median · 27.9 average (158 of 733 with a bid count) | 6.4 average (174 of 733 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051cfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024588-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 09:52:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | award, contract | 024588-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-22T10:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148580",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024588-2025-10458-1",
"title": "Britton's Football Hub Development",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "Alliance Leisure Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Create a football hub at Britton's Playing Field, to develop two additional 3G pitches, a pavilion and additional car parking space.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Britton's Playing Fields\nFord Ln,\nSouth Hornchurch, \nRainham \nRM13 7AT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Britton's Football Hub Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Create a football hub at Britton's Playing Field, to develop two additional 3G pitches, a pavilion and additional car parking space.",
"classification": {
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148580",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM13BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.havering.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darrell Braiden",
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "Alliance Leisure Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant, Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alliance Leisure Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148974",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forfront Ltd. Global House, 1 Ashley Avenue,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024588-2025-10458-1",
"title": "Britton's Football Hub Development",
"value": {
"amount": 678446,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024588-2025-10458-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-22T10:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051cfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148580",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:123456-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024588-2025-10458-1",
"title": "Britton's Football Hub Development",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "Alliance Leisure Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "10458",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Create a football hub at Britton's Playing Field, to develop two additional 3G pitches, a pavilion and additional car parking space.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Britton's Playing Fields\nFord Ln,\nSouth Hornchurch, \nRainham \nRM13 7AT"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Britton's Football Hub Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Create a football hub at Britton's Playing Field, to develop two additional 3G pitches, a pavilion and additional car parking space.",
"classification": {
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148580",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM13BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Havering Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.havering.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darrell Braiden",
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "Alliance Leisure Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant, Aztec West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alliance Leisure Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148974",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forfront Ltd. Global House, 1 Ashley Avenue,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@havering.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024588-2025-10458-1",
"title": "Britton's Football Hub Development",
"value": {
"amount": 678446,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024588-2025-10458-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}