Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex County Council →
Delivering the Bold Commissioners Group in the Caring Communities Programme a learning and reflection programme in partnership with Stone King and Go Lab and will be delivered between April 2026 and September 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0696b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043468-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 12:31:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T13:31:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09819399",
"name": "PUBLIC DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC1002718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bold Commissioners Group in the Caring Communities Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivering the Bold Commissioners Group\nin the Caring Communities Programme a learning and reflection programme in partnership with Stone King and\nGo Lab and will be delivered between April 2026 and September 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.johnson@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09819399",
"name": "PUBLIC DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Perserverance Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://public.digital",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09819399",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@public.digital"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPY-9283-RYVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16065",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16065",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:31:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043468-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T13:31:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0696b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09819399",
"name": "PUBLIC DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ECC1002718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Bold Commissioners Group in the Caring Communities Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivering the Bold Commissioners Group\nin the Caring Communities Programme a learning and reflection programme in partnership with Stone King and\nGo Lab and will be delivered between April 2026 and September 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.johnson@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09819399",
"name": "PUBLIC DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E2 8DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Perserverance Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://public.digital",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09819399",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@public.digital"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPY-9283-RYVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16065",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16065",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "043468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:31:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}