Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Boiler replacement work at the following address: College of Policing Leamington Road, Ryton-on-Dunsmore Coventry CV8 3EN
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059aa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084162-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 09:45:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084162-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056714-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084162-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:45:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP20_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Renewals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler replacement work at the following address:\nCollege of Policing\nLeamington Road,\nRyton-on-Dunsmore\nCoventry\nCV8 3EN",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Technical assessment of submissions and analysis of costings",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shield Home, 135 Hanham High Street, Hanham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shieldservicesgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09748445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam.mande@shieldservicesgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHN-7886-HQLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler Renewals Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 73818.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88582.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084162-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084162-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:45:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084162-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T09:45:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP20_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Boiler Renewals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler replacement work at the following address:\nCollege of Policing\nLeamington Road,\nRyton-on-Dunsmore\nCoventry\nCV8 3EN",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Technical assessment of submissions and analysis of costings",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09748445",
"name": "SHIELD MECHANICAL ELECTRICAL & FACILITIES SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shield Home, 135 Hanham High Street, Hanham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shieldservicesgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09748445",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam.mande@shieldservicesgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJHN-7886-HQLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Boiler Renewals Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 73818.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88582.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084162-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084162-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T09:45:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056714-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:51:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059aa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP20_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "In the event of unforseen circumstances preventing the work being completed, if viable, additional works would be agreed to support the initial deliverables."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Boiler Renewals",
"value": {
"amount": 43333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5238",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5238",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056714-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056714-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:51:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Boiler replacement work at the following address:\nCollege of Policing\nLeamington Road,\nRyton-on-Dunsmore\nCoventry\nCV8 3EN\nPlease see our Tender Pack for more information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nTender submissions must be made via this portal. All communication must be via this portal unless otherwise agreed with Procurement Team member at the Contracting Authority.\nDocumentation can be access directly via this link -\nhttps://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/5180532201994E120559",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}