Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: EARLHAM INSTITUTE →
To report on whether FAIR principles are genuinely taking hold in UK life sciences - and whether BioFAIR has the governance and delivery arrangements in place to drive and sustain that change across its five-year lifetime
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082628-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:55:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082628-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:55:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06855533",
"name": "EARLHAM INSTITUTE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08376797",
"name": "RESEARCH CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EARL122301A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BioFAIR Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To report on whether FAIR principles are genuinely taking hold in UK life sciences - and whether BioFAIR\nhas the governance and delivery arrangements in place to drive and sustain that change across its five-year\nlifetime",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06855533",
"name": "EARLHAM INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Earlham Institute, Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.earlham.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06855533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@earlham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMB-8576-RNYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08376797",
"name": "RESEARCH CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ingenuity Centre University Of Nottingham Innovation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.research-consulting.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08376797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@research-consulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRR-4152-MJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BioFAIR Evaluation Report",
"value": {
"amount": 62600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:55:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:55:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06855533",
"name": "EARLHAM INSTITUTE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08376797",
"name": "RESEARCH CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EARL122301A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "BioFAIR Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To report on whether FAIR principles are genuinely taking hold in UK life sciences - and whether BioFAIR\nhas the governance and delivery arrangements in place to drive and sustain that change across its five-year\nlifetime",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06855533",
"name": "EARLHAM INSTITUTE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Earlham Institute, Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.earlham.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06855533",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@earlham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMB-8576-RNYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08376797",
"name": "RESEARCH CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Ingenuity Centre University Of Nottingham Innovation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.research-consulting.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08376797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@research-consulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZRR-4152-MJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BioFAIR Evaluation Report",
"value": {
"amount": 62600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:55:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}