← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

supply of bespoke orthotics for various sites Ilkeston Scarsdale Buxton

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£66,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06be81
Latest release ID060467-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 14:37:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026award, contract060467-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060467-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T15:37:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33141740",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthopaedic footwear"
            },
            {
              "id": "85111600",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthotic services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04575555",
          "name": "TALAR-MADE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "4825/SC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BESPOKE PATIENT ORTHOTICS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "supply of bespoke orthotics for various sites\nIlkeston\nScarsdale \nBuxton",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Comery",
        "email": "steven.comery@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04575555",
      "name": "TALAR-MADE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "postalCode": "S41 8ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edinburgh House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.talarmade.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04575555",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rthomas@talarmade.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHDN-2819-PXBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 66000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2x12 months extension possible"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060467-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060467-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:37:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060467-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060467-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T15:37:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be81",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
    "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33141740",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthopaedic footwear"
            },
            {
              "id": "85111600",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Orthotic services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04575555",
          "name": "TALAR-MADE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "4825/SC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "BESPOKE PATIENT ORTHOTICS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "supply of bespoke orthotics for various sites\nIlkeston\nScarsdale \nBuxton",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
      "name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashgate",
        "postalCode": "S42 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RY8",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Steve Comery",
        "email": "steven.comery@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04575555",
      "name": "TALAR-MADE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "postalCode": "S41 8ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edinburgh House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.talarmade.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04575555",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rthomas@talarmade.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHDN-2819-PXBY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 66000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 79200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2x12 months extension possible"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060467-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060467-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T15:37:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}