Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wokingham Borough Council →
The commissioning of a Supported employment service using both models of Supported Employment (Individual Placement and Support and Supported Employment Quality Framework) for eligible and suitable participants.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ab9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019555-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 14:53:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019555-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073461-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058679-2025 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | planning | 018180-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:53:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"name": "Palladium International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D790237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Berkshire Connect to Work Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commissioning of a Supported employment service using both models of Supported Employment (Individual Placement and Support and Supported Employment Quality Framework) for eligible and suitable participants.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Mason",
"email": "matthew.mason@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441182378929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"name": "Palladium International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8L Z",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16th Floor, Hylo, 105 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thepalladiumgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Bostock",
"email": "Caroline.bostock@thepalladiumgroup.com",
"telephone": "+447985310480"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UK7 - Berkshire Connect to Work Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 8917286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10700743
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Should performance exceed expectations, further DWP funding may be available to\nincrease the number of Participants invited to use the Connect to Work Service. This will\nbe allowable under the Contract up to the Maximum allowable under the Procurement Act\n2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 3 years, with optional extensions up to a maximum of 24\nmonths, subject to continued funding and satisfactory performance. The contract can only\nbe extended beyond 31/03/2030 if additional funding is made available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12851",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12851",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (1 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12852",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12852",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (2 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12853",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12853",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (3 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (4 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12855",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12855",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (5 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "019555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:53:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:53:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"name": "Palladium International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "D790237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Berkshire Connect to Work Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commissioning of a Supported employment service using both models of Supported Employment (Individual Placement and Support and Supported Employment Quality Framework) for eligible and suitable participants.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matthew Mason",
"email": "matthew.mason@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441182378929"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"name": "Palladium International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8L Z",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16th Floor, Hylo, 105 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thepalladiumgroup.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Bostock",
"email": "Caroline.bostock@thepalladiumgroup.com",
"telephone": "+447985310480"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UK7 - Berkshire Connect to Work Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 8917286,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10700743
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Should performance exceed expectations, further DWP funding may be available to\nincrease the number of Participants invited to use the Connect to Work Service. This will\nbe allowable under the Contract up to the Maximum allowable under the Procurement Act\n2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 3 years, with optional extensions up to a maximum of 24\nmonths, subject to continued funding and satisfactory performance. The contract can only\nbe extended beyond 31/03/2030 if additional funding is made available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12851",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12851",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (1 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12852",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12852",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (2 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12853",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12853",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (3 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (4 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "A-12855",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12855",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Due to upload restrictions, contract has been split into 5 parts (5 of 5).",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "019555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:53:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073461-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"name": "Palladium International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-2653-WRMG",
"name": "Get Skills Employment & Training Ltd T/A Get Set UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T11:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Berkshire Connect to Work Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 7666780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200136
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Should performance exceed expectations, further DWP funding may be available to increase the number of Participants invited to use the Connect to Work Service. This will be allowable under the Contract up to the Maximum allowable under the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term is 3 years, with optional extensions up to a maximum of 24 months, subject to continued funding and satisfactory performance. The contract can only be extended beyond 31/03/2030 if additional funding is made available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073461-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073461-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T11:24:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"name": "Palladium International Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN790237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Berkshire Connect to Work Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commissioning of a Supported employment service using both models of Supported Employment (Individual Placement and Support and Supported Employment Quality Framework) for eligible and suitable participants.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wokingham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Keith Robertson",
"email": "keith.robertson@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441182379133"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"name": "Palladium International Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer",
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, UK",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16th Floor, Hylo, 105 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNR-7854-GVZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Bostock",
"email": "Caroline.bostock@thepalladiumgroup.com",
"telephone": "+447985310480"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-2653-WRMG",
"name": "Get Skills Employment & Training Ltd T/A Get Set UK",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London , Greater London, England,",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-2653-WRMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058679-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T17:11:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN790237",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7666780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200136
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If further funding becomes available during the course of the contract, the Accountable Body will use the funding to increase the number of Participants in the programme to the maximum allowable under the Procurement Act 2023."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a 3 year initial contract with optional extensions up to 24 months in total. An extension beyond 31 March 2030 will only be allowed, subject to additional funding being approved. Extensions to the contract are at the Accountable Body's discretion and will depend on budget availability and performance being in line with expectations."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Weighting"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Weighting"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Berkshire Connect to Work Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 7666780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9200136
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T17:11:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The commissioning of a Supported employment service using both models of Supported Employment (Individual Placement and Support and Supported Employment Quality Framework) for eligible and suitable participants.\nConnect to Work is a major DWP-funded programme that will take a\ncollaborative, locally led approach to tackling 'Hidden Unemployment'. It will help connect\nlocal work, health and skills support. The funding provides a coherent, systematic and joined\nup approach to maximise the benefits available for individuals and local communities.\nThe Berkshire Connect to Work Programme intends to appoint a Prime Contractor to deliver the service across all six Berkshire Boroughs, with Wokingham Borough Council as Accountable Body.",
"riskDetails": "Contract may need to be amended at any time if DWP increases or reduces/withdraws funding. This may happen if performance does not meet expectations, or exceeds expectations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T16:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wokingham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Keith Robertson",
"email": "keith.robertson@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1182379133"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The justification for not publishing a PME is that this engagement was undertaken prior to PA2023 going live where this requirement was not in place.\nWe have undertaken informal market engagement across Berkshire and held sessions for large and small providers to help shape and inform our decision making around project design:\n•\tBerkshire Cluster has held events on the design of the programme and provided an opportunity to identify potential providers.\n•\tThese sessions have helped us to shape our delivery plan, in its current form with one Prime Contractor, subcontracting, where appropriate, with smaller, local and specialist provision. The reasons for this included:\n•\tCapacity and resources across the 6 Local Authorities\n•\tGeography of the area\n•\tSize and scale of the project\n•\tCurrent provision"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018180-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T17:16:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ab9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ab9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Connect to work",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commissioning of a Supported employment program service using both models of Supported Employment (Individual Placement and Support and Supported Employment Quality Framework) for eligible and suitable participants.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wokingham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "018180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T17:16:15+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}