Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Contract Management / Resources (7%)
Technical / Operational Methodology (30%)
Programme / Planning (13%)
Method Statement/Execution (10%)
Pricing Schedule (40%)
Buyer: Transport for London →
Participate on risqs.org ↗External submission platform
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being issued via SAP Ariba to those bidders who have responded to the opportunity issued via RISQS on 25 June 2025. TfL requires a contract to be put in place for FY2025/2026 and FY 2026/2027; TfL is conducting an open procedure tender for this contract. Below describes the high-level electrical scope of works. • Site Surveys • New UMC Ventilation System Electrical Supply • New Fire Equipment Electrical Supply • New Escalators Electrical Supply • New DNO distribution board and supply cable • New LU distribution board and supply cable • New Emergency (OLBI) distribution board and supply cable • New permanent normal and emergncy lighting • New power supplies, isolation and containment for the Otis RIP Monitoring Panel & comms interface box • New Cable Route Management System • New Earthing and Bonding Terminals • Alteration of Existing Assets to provide Temporary Lighting and Power Supplies • Removal of Redundant Equipment • Upgrade passenger-side escalator landing lighting for escalators 4&5 • Install new block diagram in the UMC
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Contract Management / Resources (7%)
Technical / Operational Methodology (30%)
Programme / Planning (13%)
Method Statement/Execution (10%)
Pricing Schedule (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Electrical installation work, Installation services of electrical equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting (31000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,960 | 5 median · 54.8 average (622 of 1,960 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (741 of 1,960 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 99 | 12 median · 56.3 average (18 of 99 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (32 of 99 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 145 | 3.5 median · 4.3 average (6 of 145 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055344 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036829-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 13:27:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036829-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-21T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | You must upload your tender to the online e-Tendering portal at https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw For help on uploading your tender, please refer to https://support.ariba.com/Adapt/Ariba_Network_Supplier_Training If you encounter any problems please refer to the above referenced training website. If the problem persists please contact Ariba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £350,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 6 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 036829-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | tender | 035023-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036829-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T14:27:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2332466854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management / Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical / Operational Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme / Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement/Execution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Must be verified/Qualified via Audit for the following RICCL Codes Via RISQS prior to Tender Release:\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Supply\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Commission\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Dispose\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Maintain\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Install\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Modify\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Decommission\nRISQS being utilised as a Qualified Utilities Dynamic Market"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bank Escalator 4 and 5 Replacement Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.risqs.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-2516",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2516",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2517",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2517",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2519",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2519",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036829-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036829-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T14:27:24+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036829-2025",
"description": "Start Date amended. \"This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being issued via SAP Ariba to those bidders who have responded to the opportunity issued via RISQS on 25 June 2025.\"\nReference added to RISQS being utilised as a Qualified Utilities Dynamic Market.\nTender documentation added."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being issued via SAP Ariba to those bidders who have responded to the opportunity issued via RISQS on 25 June 2025.\nTfL requires a contract to be put in place for FY2025/2026 and FY 2026/2027; TfL is conducting an open procedure tender for this contract.\nBelow describes the high-level electrical scope of works.\n• Site Surveys\n• New UMC Ventilation System Electrical Supply\n• New Fire Equipment Electrical Supply\n• New Escalators Electrical Supply\n• New DNO distribution board and supply cable\n• New LU distribution board and supply cable\n• New Emergency (OLBI) distribution board and supply cable\n• New permanent normal and emergncy lighting\n• New power supplies, isolation and containment for the Otis RIP Monitoring Panel & comms\ninterface box\n• New Cable Route Management System\n• New Earthing and Bonding Terminals\n• Alteration of Existing Assets to provide Temporary Lighting and Power Supplies\n• Removal of Redundant Equipment\n• Upgrade passenger-side escalator landing lighting for escalators 4&5\n• Install new block diagram in the UMC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "You must upload your tender to the online e-Tendering portal at https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nFor help on uploading your tender, please refer to https://support.ariba.com/Adapt/Ariba_Network_Supplier_Training\nIf you encounter any problems please refer to the above referenced training website. If the problem persists please contact Ariba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corymundell@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036829-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T14:27:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2332466854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management / Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical / Operational Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme / Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement/Execution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Must be verified/Qualified via Audit for the following RICCL Codes Via RISQS prior to Tender Release:\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Supply\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Commission\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Dispose\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Maintain\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Install\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Modify\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Decommission\nRISQS being utilised as a Qualified Utilities Dynamic Market"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bank Escalator 4 and 5 Replacement Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.risqs.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-2516",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2516",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2517",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2517",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2519",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2519",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "036829-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036829-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T14:27:24+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036829-2025",
"description": "Start Date amended. \"This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being issued via SAP Ariba to those bidders who have responded to the opportunity issued via RISQS on 25 June 2025.\"\nReference added to RISQS being utilised as a Qualified Utilities Dynamic Market.\nTender documentation added."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being issued via SAP Ariba to those bidders who have responded to the opportunity issued via RISQS on 25 June 2025.\nTfL requires a contract to be put in place for FY2025/2026 and FY 2026/2027; TfL is conducting an open procedure tender for this contract.\nBelow describes the high-level electrical scope of works.\n• Site Surveys\n• New UMC Ventilation System Electrical Supply\n• New Fire Equipment Electrical Supply\n• New Escalators Electrical Supply\n• New DNO distribution board and supply cable\n• New LU distribution board and supply cable\n• New Emergency (OLBI) distribution board and supply cable\n• New permanent normal and emergncy lighting\n• New power supplies, isolation and containment for the Otis RIP Monitoring Panel & comms\ninterface box\n• New Cable Route Management System\n• New Earthing and Bonding Terminals\n• Alteration of Existing Assets to provide Temporary Lighting and Power Supplies\n• Removal of Redundant Equipment\n• Upgrade passenger-side escalator landing lighting for escalators 4&5\n• Install new block diagram in the UMC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "You must upload your tender to the online e-Tendering portal at https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nFor help on uploading your tender, please refer to https://support.ariba.com/Adapt/Ariba_Network_Supplier_Training\nIf you encounter any problems please refer to the above referenced training website. If the problem persists please contact Ariba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corymundell@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035023-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T12:08:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055344",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS2332466854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management / Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical / Operational Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Programme / Planning",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement/Execution",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Must be verified/Qualified via Audit for the following RICCL Codes Via RISQS prior to Tender Release:\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Supply\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Commission\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Dispose\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Maintain\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Install\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Modify\nC.D.3.5: Electrical Installations / Decommission"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Bank Escalator 4 and 5 Replacement Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.risqs.org/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "035023-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035023-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T12:08:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is being issued via SAP Ariba to those bidders who have responded to the opportunity issued via RISQS on 13 June 2025.\nTfL requires a contract to be put in place for FY2025/2026 and FY 2026/2027; TfL is conducting an open procedure tender for this contract.\nBelow describes the high-level electrical scope of works.\n• Site Surveys\n• New UMC Ventilation System Electrical Supply\n• New Fire Equipment Electrical Supply\n• New Escalators Electrical Supply\n• New DNO distribution board and supply cable\n• New LU distribution board and supply cable\n• New Emergency (OLBI) distribution board and supply cable\n• New permanent normal and emergncy lighting\n• New power supplies, isolation and containment for the Otis RIP Monitoring Panel & comms\ninterface box\n• New Cable Route Management System\n• New Earthing and Bonding Terminals\n• Alteration of Existing Assets to provide Temporary Lighting and Power Supplies\n• Removal of Redundant Equipment\n• Upgrade passenger-side escalator landing lighting for escalators 4&5\n• Install new block diagram in the UMC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "You must upload your tender to the online e-Tendering portal at https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nFor help on uploading your tender, please refer to https://support.ariba.com/Adapt/Ariba_Network_Supplier_Training\nIf you encounter any problems please refer to the above referenced training website. If the problem persists please contact Ariba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corymundell@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}