Lot 1
LHP are require Azure hosting services and support, a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue.
Award criteria
price
LHP are require Azure hosting services and support, a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
LHP are require Azure hosting services and support, a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,322 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,457 of 4,322 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,686 of 4,322 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 292 | 1 median · 7.3 average (122 of 292 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (128 of 292 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021598-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 08:36:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021598-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T08:36:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021598-2026-LHP551-1",
"title": "Azure subscriptions and service support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05008636",
"name": "Jungle IT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LHP are require Azure hosting services and support, a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Azure subscriptions and service support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LHP are require Azure hosting services and support, a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "LHP are looking to renew our Azure hosting services and support. This needs to be a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue. \nWe have done a search via G-Cloud to identify appropriate suppliers who offer this (ANS Group, VE3 Global and JUNGLE IT). Whilst the other providers mention they support Azure Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) and Platform as a Service (PaaS) they don't mention the 24/7 support for the services. The listing under JungleIT for the response times for tickets looks to fit the requirement for LHP better. \nDirect award to JUNGLE IT via G-CLOUD framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincolnshirehp.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04546648",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Becca Gill",
"email": "rebecca.gill@lincolnshirehp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05008636",
"name": "Jungle IT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05008636",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jungle IT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38715",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021598-2026-LHP551-1",
"title": "Azure subscriptions and service support",
"value": {
"amount": 864000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021598-2026-LHP551-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021598-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T08:36:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021598-2026-LHP551-1",
"title": "Azure subscriptions and service support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05008636",
"name": "Jungle IT"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LHP551",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "LHP are require Azure hosting services and support, a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Azure subscriptions and service support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LHP are require Azure hosting services and support, a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "LHP are looking to renew our Azure hosting services and support. This needs to be a 24/7 service where we can raise a support request quickly to Microsoft in the event of an incident or issue. \nWe have done a search via G-Cloud to identify appropriate suppliers who offer this (ANS Group, VE3 Global and JUNGLE IT). Whilst the other providers mention they support Azure Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS) and Platform as a Service (PaaS) they don't mention the 24/7 support for the services. The listing under JungleIT for the response times for tickets looks to fit the requirement for LHP better. \nDirect award to JUNGLE IT via G-CLOUD framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04546648",
"name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN312LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincolnshirehp.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04546648",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Becca Gill",
"email": "rebecca.gill@lincolnshirehp.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05008636",
"name": "Jungle IT",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05008636",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Jungle IT"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38715",
"name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021598-2026-LHP551-1",
"title": "Azure subscriptions and service support",
"value": {
"amount": 864000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021598-2026-LHP551-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}