← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS

Buyer: North East London NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerNorth East London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Automated Messaging Systems / 36 month Renewal / Renewal date: 01/02/06 MFT Renewal 2026 £3,752.00 / Renewal 2027 £3,939.60 / Renewal 2028 £4,136.58 SAR Renewal 2026 £6,552.00 / Renewal 2027 £6,879.60 / Renewal 2028 £7,223.58 Total for both for 3 years: £32,483.36 (£1500 discount if we pay in advance) Total price: £30,983.36

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Automated Messaging System

Statusactive
Value£30,983

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065a4d
Latest release ID016161-2026
Latest release timestampMon Feb 23 2026 15:12:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Feb 2026award, contract016161-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016161-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-23T15:12:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64212200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02691299",
          "name": "AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a4d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Automated Messaging Systems / 36 month Renewal / Renewal date: 01/02/06\nMFT\nRenewal 2026 £3,752.00 / Renewal 2027 £3,939.60 / Renewal 2028 £4,136.58\nSAR\nRenewal 2026 £6,552.00 / Renewal 2027 £6,879.60 / Renewal 2028  £7,223.58\nTotal for both for 3 years: £32,483.36 (£1500 discount if we pay in advance)\nTotal price: £30,983.36",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02691299",
      "name": "AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, St Stephens Court, 15 - 17 St Stephens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ams-cloud.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02691299",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@ams-ltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNPN-7499-HRBJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Automated Messaging System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30983.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37180.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016161-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016161-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:12:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Feb 2026 · 016161-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016161-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-23T15:12:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a4d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64212200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Enhanced Messaging Service (EMS) services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02691299",
          "name": "AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a4d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Automated Messaging Systems / 36 month Renewal / Renewal date: 01/02/06\nMFT\nRenewal 2026 £3,752.00 / Renewal 2027 £3,939.60 / Renewal 2028 £4,136.58\nSAR\nRenewal 2026 £6,552.00 / Renewal 2027 £6,879.60 / Renewal 2028  £7,223.58\nTotal for both for 3 years: £32,483.36 (£1500 discount if we pay in advance)\nTotal price: £30,983.36",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02691299",
      "name": "AUTOMATED MESSAGING SYSTEMS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bournemouth",
        "postalCode": "BH2 6LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, St Stephens Court, 15 - 17 St Stephens Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://ams-cloud.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02691299",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@ams-ltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNPN-7499-HRBJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Automated Messaging System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30983.36,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37180.03
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "016161-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016161-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:12:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}