Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Heathland School →
Replacement of the existing synthetic Astroturf surface. Removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a 50mm 3G synthetic turf ensuring compliance with all relevant standards. Additional works include replacement of kickboards, repair of fencing and installation of decontamination grids, boot wipers goals and netting
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513b8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038383-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 16:01:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038383-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | tender | 021492-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038383-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T17:01:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006687",
"name": "The Heathland School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Astro turf replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 213560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 256272
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T17:01:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04413186",
"name": "BLAKEDOWN SPORT & PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Astro Turf replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the existing synthetic Astroturf surface. Removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a 50mm 3G synthetic turf ensuring compliance with all relevant standards. Additional works include replacement of kickboards, repair of fencing and installation of decontamination grids, boot wipers goals and netting",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006687",
"name": "The Heathland School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow",
"postalCode": "TW45JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Road South"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006687",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@heathland.hounslow.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNV-8655-BTTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04413186",
"name": "BLAKEDOWN SPORT & PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 8SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halebourne Nurseries Halebourne Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blakedown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04413186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@blakedown.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038383-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T17:01:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006687",
"name": "The Heathland School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Astro turf replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 213560,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 256272
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038383-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038383-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T17:01:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04413186",
"name": "BLAKEDOWN SPORT & PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Astro Turf replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of the existing synthetic Astroturf surface. Removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a 50mm 3G synthetic turf ensuring compliance with all relevant standards. Additional works include replacement of kickboards, repair of fencing and installation of decontamination grids, boot wipers goals and netting",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006687",
"name": "The Heathland School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow",
"postalCode": "TW45JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Road South"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006687",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@heathland.hounslow.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNV-8655-BTTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04413186",
"name": "BLAKEDOWN SPORT & PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 8SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halebourne Nurseries Halebourne Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blakedown.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04413186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@blakedown.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVJ-7567-MPBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021492-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T17:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006687",
"name": "The Heathland School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please submit details of two testimonials."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39293300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial grass"
},
{
"id": "45212220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212290",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Astro Turf replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 230000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 276000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021492-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021492-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T17:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to invite proposals from qualified contractors for the replacement of the existing synthetic turf (Astro turf) surface at the Heathland School, Hounslow. The appointed contractor will be responsible for the removal of the current surface and the full delivery of a 50mm 3G synthetic turf, ensuring compliance with all relevant standards. \nAdditional works include replacement of kickboards, repair of fencing, installation of decontamination grids, boot wipers, goals and netting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.heathland.hounslow.sch.uk/\nPlease submit tenders to tenders@heathland.hounslow.sch.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006687",
"name": "The Heathland School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow",
"postalCode": "TW45JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington Road South"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.heathland.hounslow.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006687",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Deborah Goodall",
"email": "tenders@heathland.hounslow.sch.uk",
"telephone": "+442085724411"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNV-8655-BTTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}