Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM →
Fit out of Armoury with new racking to support secure storage of Royal Air Force Museum small arms, components and spare parts which are required to be stored with higher levels of security.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b402 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055675-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 11:44:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055675-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055675-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T12:44:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Racking"
},
{
"id": "45212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Armoury Racking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fit out of Armoury with new racking to support secure storage of Royal Air Force Museum small arms, components and spare parts which are required to be stored with higher levels of security.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grahame Park Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tender.returns@rafmuseum.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGB-4829-LDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheddingdean Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bruynzeel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bruynzeel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-5439-NQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Armoury Racking",
"value": {
"amount": 42036,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50443
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T12:44:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055675-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T12:44:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39151100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Racking"
},
{
"id": "45212313",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b402",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Armoury Racking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fit out of Armoury with new racking to support secure storage of Royal Air Force Museum small arms, components and spare parts which are required to be stored with higher levels of security.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000922",
"name": "ROYAL AIR FORCE MUSEUM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 5LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grahame Park Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000922",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tender.returns@rafmuseum.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGB-4829-LDNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846866",
"name": "BRUYNZEEL STORAGE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burgess Hill",
"postalCode": "RH15 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheddingdean Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bruynzeel.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846866",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bruynzeel.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBJ-5439-NQLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Armoury Racking",
"value": {
"amount": 42036,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50443
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T12:44:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}