Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services for EHDC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058388 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079065-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 16:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079065-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061019-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tender | 046983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:18:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215013",
"name": "FOREMOST TREE SURGEONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services for EHDC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215013",
"name": "FOREMOST TREE SURGEONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Diddenham Court Lambwood Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://foremosttreesurgeons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@foremosttreesurgeons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPV-7383-WNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option plus 2 plus 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:18:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079065-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T16:18:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215013",
"name": "FOREMOST TREE SURGEONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services for EHDC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215013",
"name": "FOREMOST TREE SURGEONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Diddenham Court Lambwood Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://foremosttreesurgeons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@foremosttreesurgeons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPV-7383-WNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension option plus 2 plus 1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079065-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079065-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T16:18:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below 5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061019-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 13,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-30T16:17:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services in areas covered by East Hampshire District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months plus 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:17:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215013",
"name": "FOREMOST TREE SURGEONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services in areas covered by East Hampshire District Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services in areas covered by East Hampshire District Council. EHDC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04215013",
"name": "FOREMOST TREE SURGEONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Diddenham Court Lambwood Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://foremosttreesurgeons.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04215013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@foremosttreesurgeons.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPV-7383-WNNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046983-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T15:07:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058388",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EHDC/2025/021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 24 months and 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services in areas covered by East Hampshire District Council",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T15:07:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the provision of Arboricultural and Countryside Management Services in areas covered by East Hampshire District Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "In order to provide unrestricted, full, direct and free of charge access to the Tender Documents the Authority is providing the Documents in the Opportunities Area of the South East Business portal (provided by Proactis): https://procontract.due-north.com\nIn order to access amendable versions of the Documents and to submit a response Applicants must be registered as Suppliers on ProContract. Applicants should then express an interest in the opportunity and download the Word and Excel format Documents for completion and submission.\nPortal reference number. DN786034\nThe Invitation to tender, and associated documentation is available for you to participate if you so wish - via the South East Business portal (provided by Proactis): https://procontract.due-north.com\nPortal reference number. DN786034",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"name": "East Hampshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Petersfield",
"postalCode": "GU32 9SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monterey House, Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.easthants.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQZ-8465-PHGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ehdc_procurement@easthants.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}