← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Allpay Electronic Payment Services

Buyer: LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED →

BuyerLINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Multiple network managed services required Allpay provide a suite of electronic payment methods for customers to pay LHP rent and charges. This includes Swipe cards, Direct Debits, Credit/Debit Card payments, website payments, Allpay APP, Text etc Allpay have portals that we log on to in order to take the payments, order swipe cards and manage Direct Debits. Payment files are downloaded from the portals and processed via Interfaces in to QL and on to customer accounts.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services 66170000

Lot details

Lot 1

Multiple network managed services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services (66170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 668262 median · 7.8 average (214 of 826 with a bid count)1.9 average (252 of 826 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC751 median · 1.9 average (25 of 75 with a bid count)1 average (26 of 75 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect award through a framework provider identifying Allpay as appropriate supplier
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

017045-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£206,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065c71
Latest release ID017045-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 25 2026 15:59:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Feb 2026award, contract017045-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017045-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-25T15:59:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017045-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
          "name": "Allpay Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "by two additional years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Multiple network managed services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Allpay Electronic Payment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Multiple network managed services required\nAllpay provide a suite of electronic payment methods for customers to pay LHP rent and charges.\nThis includes Swipe cards, Direct Debits, Credit/Debit Card payments, website payments, Allpay APP, Text etc\nAllpay have portals that we log on to in order to take the payments, order swipe cards and manage Direct Debits.\nPayment files are downloaded from the portals and processed via Interfaces in to QL and on to customer accounts.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award through a framework provider identifying Allpay as appropriate supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04546648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Becca Gill",
        "email": "rebecca.gill@lincolnshirehp.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
      "name": "Allpay Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Whitestone, Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitestone Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933191",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Allpay Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38715",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017045-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 206000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017045-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Feb 2026 · 017045-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017045-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-25T15:59:49Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
    "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017045-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
          "name": "Allpay Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LHP535",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "by two additional years"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Multiple network managed services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Allpay Electronic Payment Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Multiple network managed services required\nAllpay provide a suite of electronic payment methods for customers to pay LHP rent and charges.\nThis includes Swipe cards, Direct Debits, Credit/Debit Card payments, website payments, Allpay APP, Text etc\nAllpay have portals that we log on to in order to take the payments, order swipe cards and manage Direct Debits.\nPayment files are downloaded from the portals and processed via Interfaces in to QL and on to customer accounts.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66170000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award through a framework provider identifying Allpay as appropriate supplier",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04546648",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN312LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cartergate House, 26 Chantry Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lincolnshirehp.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04546648",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Becca Gill",
        "email": "rebecca.gill@lincolnshirehp.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933191",
      "name": "Allpay Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Whitestone, Hereford",
        "postalCode": "HR1 3SE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whitestone Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933191",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Allpay Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-38715",
      "name": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lincolnshire Housing Partnership"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017045-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 206000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017045-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}