Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
To provide Air Source Heat Pumps to Falfield & Stroud Ambulance Stations
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065680-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 15:07:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065680-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 050697-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T16:07:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Air Source Heat Pump Lot 2 Stroud",
"value": {
"amount": 48383.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58060.73
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:07:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163972",
"name": "ECO NRG LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:07:42+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5054-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Air Source Heat Pump Falfield & Stroud",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Air Source Heat Pumps to Falfield & Stroud Ambulance Stations",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163972",
"name": "ECO NRG LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Modbury",
"postalCode": "PL21 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10c New Mills Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@econrguk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065680-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T16:07:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Air Source Heat Pump Lot 2 Stroud",
"value": {
"amount": 48383.94,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58060.73
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:07:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163972",
"name": "ECO NRG LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "-1",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065680-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065680-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:07:42+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5054-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Air Source Heat Pump Falfield & Stroud",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Air Source Heat Pumps to Falfield & Stroud Ambulance Stations",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163972",
"name": "ECO NRG LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Modbury",
"postalCode": "PL21 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10c New Mills Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@econrguk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050697-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T08:54:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SWAST-5054-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Falfield Ambulance Station",
"value": {
"amount": 66983.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80380.4
},
"status": "active",
"description": "To provide ASHP to Falfield Ambulance Station",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% quality\n50% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Stroud Ambulance Station",
"value": {
"amount": 51134.86,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61361.83
},
"status": "active",
"description": "To provide ASHP to Stroud Ambulance Station",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "50% quality\n50% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Air Source Heat Pump Falfield & Stroud",
"value": {
"amount": 118118.53,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141742.23
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal",
"description": "Via Atamis system\nhttps://suppliersupport.atamis.co.uk/hc/en-gb/articles/4614579849119-Login-to-the-Portal\nsearch reference C382459",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050697-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050697-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T08:54:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Air Source Heat Pumps to Falfield & Stroud Ambulance Stations",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https:www.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYF",
"name": "SOUTH WESTERN AMBULANCE SERVICE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Eagle Way, Sowton Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swast.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXD-1311-BRXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}