Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Civil Aviation Authority →
This procurement seeks an external specialist to develop a robust, scalable, data-driven AIML forecasting model for MOR demand to support better workforce planning, operational resilience, cost efficiency, and service delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d98d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072997-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 08:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 072997-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T09:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d98d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212462",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mathematical or forecasting software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16048079",
"name": "CLEARPEPPER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AIML Forecasting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks an external specialist to develop a robust, scalable, data-driven AIML forecasting model for MOR demand to support better workforce planning, operational resilience, cost efficiency, and service delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16048079",
"name": "CLEARPEPPER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM22 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Chestnuts, Room 2 Brewers End"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16048079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clearpepper.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AIML Forecasting",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Timeline delays, unexpected delays."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T09:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Discovery & Preparation"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "External Data Integration"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "AIML Model Development, Testing & Validation"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072997-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T09:24:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d98d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212462",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mathematical or forecasting software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16048079",
"name": "CLEARPEPPER UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "AIML Forecasting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement seeks an external specialist to develop a robust, scalable, data-driven AIML forecasting model for MOR demand to support better workforce planning, operational resilience, cost efficiency, and service delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"name": "Civil Aviation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH6 0YR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aviation House, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLP-5762-YGVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@caa.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16048079",
"name": "CLEARPEPPER UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
"postalCode": "CM22 6QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Chestnuts, Room 2 Brewers End"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16048079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clearpepper.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AIML Forecasting",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Timeline delays, unexpected delays."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072997-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072997-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T09:24:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Discovery & Preparation"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "External Data Integration"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "AIML Model Development, Testing & Validation"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}