Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
The appointed supplier provides property marketing and sales services to us by advertising all available homes for sale. This contract is to cover the temporary 6 month waiver whilst we go out to tender for these services to ensure we are compliant and follow an ethical and transparent procurement route. This was previously not contracted and didn't follow a procurement route so this tender will ensure we are compliant and appoint the most advantageous tender. We have had to put the contract start date as the current date, however please note the contract back dates to 31/12/2025, to cover the spend over the past couple of months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010772-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 09:35:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010772-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010322-2026 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085245-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T09:35:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising For All Current Homes For Sale",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed supplier provides property marketing and sales services to us by advertising all available homes for sale. This contract is to cover the temporary 6 month waiver whilst we go out to tender for these services to ensure we are compliant and follow an ethical and transparent procurement route. This was previously not contracted and didn't follow a procurement route so this tender will ensure we are compliant and appoint the most advantageous tender. We have had to put the contract start date as the current date, however please note the contract back dates to 31/12/2025, to cover the spend over the past couple of months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Warwick Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "city@payne-cov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T09:35:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T09:35:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising For All Current Homes For Sale",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed supplier provides property marketing and sales services to us by advertising all available homes for sale. This contract is to cover the temporary 6 month waiver whilst we go out to tender for these services to ensure we are compliant and follow an ethical and transparent procurement route. This was previously not contracted and didn't follow a procurement route so this tender will ensure we are compliant and appoint the most advantageous tender. We have had to put the contract start date as the current date, however please note the contract back dates to 31/12/2025, to cover the spend over the past couple of months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Warwick Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "city@payne-cov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T09:35:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010322-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T10:28:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010322-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010322-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:28:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising all Current Homes for Sale",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The appointed supplier provides property marketing and sales services to us by advertising all available homes for sale. This contract is to cover the temporary 6 month waiver whilst we go out to tender for these services to ensure we are compliant and follow an ethical and transparent procurement route. This was previously not contracted and didn't follow a procurement route so this tender will ensure we are compliant and appoint the most advantageous tender. We have had to put the contract start date as the current date, however please note the contract back dates to 31/12/2025, to cover the spend over the past couple of months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Warwick Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "city@payne-cov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085245-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T09:56:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 110000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T09:56:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Advertising For All Current Homes For Sale",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The awarded supplier is an incumbent to Citizen, and offers significant value for money. We used the appointed supplier on a temporary basis as we had to cancel our previous agreement quickly due to high prices and an expensive renewal quote. We had used the appointed supplier previously on various sites where we had a few plots to sell that were standing stock, but this was not a large volume at the time. It has since then increased with no procurement exercise in place. The waiver has been put in place to cover the tendering period/ process, giving us time to source a supplier and remain compliant with regulations. All spend for this has previously been non-contracted; therefore, we need to complete a procurement exercise and get an agreement in place. The full details of the new procedure are yet to be confirmed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169851",
"name": "John Payne Estate Agents",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Warwick Row"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "city@payne-cov.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}