Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Southern Housing →
Accessibility in Action: providing Recognise, Record, Respond training workshops.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0692ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 09:15:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T10:15:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14289970",
"name": "THE HOUSING MEDIATORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accessibility in Action: Recognise, Record, Respond training workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accessibility in Action: providing Recognise, Record, Respond training workshops.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14289970",
"name": "THE HOUSING MEDIATORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW2 5TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Grange Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14289970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thehousingmediators.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T10:15:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T10:15:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14289970",
"name": "THE HOUSING MEDIATORS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0692ff",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Accessibility in Action: Recognise, Record, Respond training workshops",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Accessibility in Action: providing Recognise, Record, Respond training workshops.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14289970",
"name": "THE HOUSING MEDIATORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW2 5TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Grange Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14289970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@thehousingmediators.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43680
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T10:15:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}