Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
The procurement - Below threshold procurement was undertaken for the appointment of a Design Consultant to develop the scheme from feasibility stage through to Concept Design (approximately 30% design maturity). The Service Provider is expected to deliver a complete, fit-for-purpose solution consistent with the standards of a competent and experienced infrastructure design organisation. Rail for London Infrastructure will rely on the appointed Consultant's expertise in delivering services of this scale and complexity - The contract Value was for £151,000 and Tony Gee Partners LLP have been awarded the contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06904b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040495-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 12:21:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040495-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:21:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06904b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC316614",
"name": "TONY GEE AND PARTNERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL97137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Abbeywood stabling Concept Design Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement - Below threshold procurement was undertaken for the appointment of a Design Consultant to develop the scheme from feasibility stage through to Concept Design (approximately 30% design maturity). The Service Provider is expected to deliver a complete, fit-for-purpose solution consistent with the standards of a competent and experienced infrastructure design organisation. Rail for London Infrastructure will rely on the appointed Consultant's expertise in delivering services of this scale and complexity - The contract Value was for £151,000 and Tony Gee Partners LLP have been awarded the contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC316614",
"name": "TONY GEE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardy House, 140 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tonygee.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC316614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukenquiries@tonygee.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPM-5226-VZTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abbeywood Stabling Concept design contract",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional requirement emerge from planning procedure"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15526",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15526",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "040495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:21:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040495-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T13:21:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06904b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC316614",
"name": "TONY GEE AND PARTNERS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TfL97137",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Abbeywood stabling Concept Design Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement - Below threshold procurement was undertaken for the appointment of a Design Consultant to develop the scheme from feasibility stage through to Concept Design (approximately 30% design maturity). The Service Provider is expected to deliver a complete, fit-for-purpose solution consistent with the standards of a competent and experienced infrastructure design organisation. Rail for London Infrastructure will rely on the appointed Consultant's expertise in delivering services of this scale and complexity - The contract Value was for £151,000 and Tony Gee Partners LLP have been awarded the contract",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC316614",
"name": "TONY GEE AND PARTNERS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Esher",
"postalCode": "KT10 9QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hardy House, 140 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tonygee.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC316614",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukenquiries@tonygee.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDPM-5226-VZTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Abbeywood Stabling Concept design contract",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional requirement emerge from planning procedure"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15526",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15526",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "040495-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040495-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T13:21:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}