Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: JOHN INNES CENTRE →
4 Year Service Contract Renewal of Carl Zeiss Gemini SEM and associated Carl Zeiss equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082809-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 15:11:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082809-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:11:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JIC0153600A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "4-year service contract renewal for Carl Zeiss Gemini SEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 Year Service Contract Renewal of Carl Zeiss Gemini SEM and associated Carl Zeiss equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 6DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ZEISS House, 1030 Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeiss.co.uk/corporate/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00542141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@zeiss.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2395-RYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "4-year service contract renewal for Carl Zeiss Gemini SEM and associated Carl Zeiss equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 123312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147974.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:11:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082809-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T16:11:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JIC0153600A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "4-year service contract renewal for Carl Zeiss Gemini SEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "4 Year Service Contract Renewal of Carl Zeiss Gemini SEM and associated Carl Zeiss equipment",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00542141",
"name": "CARL ZEISS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambourne, Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB23 6DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ZEISS House, 1030 Cambourne Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zeiss.co.uk/corporate/home.html",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00542141",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@zeiss.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2395-RYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "4-year service contract renewal for Carl Zeiss Gemini SEM and associated Carl Zeiss equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 123312,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 147974.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T16:11:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}