Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SolarWinds Observability SaaS Network & Infrastructure including Observability Self-Hosted Advanced for Enterprise
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083623-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 15:24:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083623-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05884643",
"name": "PROSPERON NETWORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2627-0114\tSolarwinds Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SolarWinds Observability SaaS Network & Infrastructure including Observability Self-Hosted Advanced for Enterprise",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05884643",
"name": "PROSPERON NETWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amelia House, Crescent Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prosperon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05884643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@prosperon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBG-7226-LYQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2627-0114\tSolarwinds Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 37383.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44859.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083623-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T16:24:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05884643",
"name": "PROSPERON NETWORKS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1a2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "2627-0114\tSolarwinds Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SolarWinds Observability SaaS Network & Infrastructure including Observability Self-Hosted Advanced for Enterprise",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.islington.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05884643",
"name": "PROSPERON NETWORKS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 1QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amelia House, Crescent Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prosperon.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05884643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@prosperon.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWBG-7226-LYQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2627-0114\tSolarwinds Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 37383.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44859.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083623-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083623-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T16:24:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}