Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses maintenance and support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c90 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057475-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 15:27:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057475-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T16:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0178 Linux Premier Support 25/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0178 Linux Premier Support 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses maintenance and support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0178 Linux Premier Support 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 25172.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30206.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T16:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T16:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c90",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2526-0178 Linux Premier Support 25/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2526-0178 Linux Premier Support 25/26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oracle Database Enterprise Edition Licenses maintenance and support",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supply.assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2526-0178 Linux Premier Support 25/26",
"value": {
"amount": 25172.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30206.69
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T16:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}