Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Standard meals,Dietary meals,Standard tea,Dietary tea,Deluxe fruit box,Standard fruit box/PO260000504
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014041-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 09 2025 14:28:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T15:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital meals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143437",
"name": "ZEBEDEE'S LUNCH BOX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zebedee Meals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Standard meals,Dietary meals,Standard tea,Dietary tea,Deluxe fruit box,Standard fruit box/PO260000504",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fedroy.gray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143437",
"name": "ZEBEDEE'S LUNCH BOX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EAST SUSSEX",
"postalCode": "BN8 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 5 STONE CROSS BUS CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@zebedees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41813.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47094.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T15:28:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T15:28:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital meals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143437",
"name": "ZEBEDEE'S LUNCH BOX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ffe2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Zebedee Meals",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Standard meals,Dietary meals,Standard tea,Dietary tea,Deluxe fruit box,Standard fruit box/PO260000504",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RPA",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Green Zone, Level 1, Medway Maritime Hospital Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RPA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fedroy.gray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143437",
"name": "ZEBEDEE'S LUNCH BOX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EAST SUSSEX",
"postalCode": "BN8 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 5 STONE CROSS BUS CENTRE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@zebedees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 41813.43,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47094.33
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T15:28:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}