Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Percentage based criteria — Environmental Impact 25%
Design Rationale 15%
Inclusivity 25%
Sustainability 15%
Durability 15%
References 5% (100%)
Participate on framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Frampton Cotterell Parish Council is proposing to install a shelter for teen age youth. Experience installers are invited to tender for the contract. It is anticipated that construction work will be carried out during the summer/autumn of this year.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Percentage based criteria — Environmental Impact 25%
Design Rationale 15%
Inclusivity 25%
Sustainability 15%
Durability 15%
References 5% (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,232 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,232 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,773 of 4,232 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 121 | 2 median · 20.4 average (39 of 121 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (43 of 121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 87 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054e57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 17 2025 12:52:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032975-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-22T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-10T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/tender-for-installation-of-a-youth-hangout-area-at-the-park/ Submissions Must be anonymised and titled "Tender for Youth Hangout Area" |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2025 | tender | 032975-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032975-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T13:52:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-5742-LBNL",
"name": "Frampton Cotterell Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PYH01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Ideally this structure would be complete during the summer school holidays."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Percentage based criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Environmental Impact 25%\nDesign Rationale 15%\nInclusivity 25%\nSustainability 15%\nDurability 15%\nReferences 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and Financial conditions can be found within the Tender document."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Experienced installers of playground/children's outdoor play equipment are required to design and build this teen hangout shelter.\nCompanies must be registered with the API (Association of Play Industries) to tender for this contract."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Hangout Area",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/tender-for-installation-of-a-youth-hangout-area-at-the-park",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T13:52:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Frampton Cotterell Parish Council is proposing to install a shelter for teen age youth. Experience installers are invited to tender for the contract.\nIt is anticipated that construction work will be carried out during the summer/autumn of this year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices should be send to finance@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk\nSee tender document 9. Pricing and Payment"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/tender-for-installation-of-a-youth-hangout-area-at-the-park/\nSubmissions Must be anonymised and titled\n \"Tender for Youth Hangout Area\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-5742-LBNL",
"name": "Frampton Cotterell Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS36 2LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Brockeridge Centre, Woodend Road, Frampton Cotterell"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/tender-for-installation-of-a-youth-hangout-area-at-the-park",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-5742-LBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Jefferies",
"email": "Finance@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032975-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T13:52:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-5742-LBNL",
"name": "Frampton Cotterell Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PYH01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Ideally this structure would be complete during the summer school holidays."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Percentage based criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Environmental Impact 25%\nDesign Rationale 15%\nInclusivity 25%\nSustainability 15%\nDurability 15%\nReferences 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Legal and Financial conditions can be found within the Tender document."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Experienced installers of playground/children's outdoor play equipment are required to design and build this teen hangout shelter.\nCompanies must be registered with the API (Association of Play Industries) to tender for this contract."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Hangout Area",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/tender-for-installation-of-a-youth-hangout-area-at-the-park",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "032975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T13:52:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Frampton Cotterell Parish Council is proposing to install a shelter for teen age youth. Experience installers are invited to tender for the contract.\nIt is anticipated that construction work will be carried out during the summer/autumn of this year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices should be send to finance@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk\nSee tender document 9. Pricing and Payment"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-10T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/tender-for-installation-of-a-youth-hangout-area-at-the-park/\nSubmissions Must be anonymised and titled\n \"Tender for Youth Hangout Area\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTJ-5742-LBNL",
"name": "Frampton Cotterell Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS36 2LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Brockeridge Centre, Woodend Road, Frampton Cotterell"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk/tender-for-installation-of-a-youth-hangout-area-at-the-park",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTJ-5742-LBNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kim Jefferies",
"email": "Finance@framptoncotterell-pc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}