Lot 1
No lot description published.
LCRCA are seeking to procure a Managing Agent (MA) to deliver a Community Grants programme. Community and local place-based projects will be funded via Community Grants (up to the value of £790k, inclusive of up to 10% available for programme administration). Grants are to be delivered by VCSE sector organisations working with unemployed and inactive young people from across Liverpool City Region or at risk of becoming disengaged and for the purpose of supporting them to gain further skills and employment. The YGT's primary focus is on those aged 18-21 but those aged 16 and 17 may be eligible for support where there is evidence of limited or no engagement with learning or work post-16.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05560c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057891-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 16:17:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057891-2025 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 036163-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T17:17:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05560c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extended 3 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:17:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08746685",
"name": "VOLA CONSORTIUM"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YOUTH GUARANTEE TRAILBLAZER MANAGING AGENT FOR GRANTS PROGRAMME IN LIVERPOOL CITY REGION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCRCA are seeking to procure a Managing Agent (MA) to deliver a Community Grants programme. Community and local place-based projects will be funded via Community Grants (up to the value of £790k, inclusive of up to 10% available for programme administration). Grants are to be delivered by VCSE sector organisations working with unemployed and inactive young people from across Liverpool City Region or at risk of becoming disengaged and for the purpose of supporting them to gain further skills and employment. The YGT's primary focus is on those aged 18-21 but those aged 16 and 17 may be eligible for support where there is evidence of limited or no engagement with learning or work post-16.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08746685",
"name": "VOLA CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L22 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor North Wing Burlington House Crosby Road North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://volamerseyside.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08746685",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.mcgrory@volamerseyside.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCC-3965-YCQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T17:17:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05560c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 79000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extended 3 x 12 Months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:17:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08746685",
"name": "VOLA CONSORTIUM"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "YOUTH GUARANTEE TRAILBLAZER MANAGING AGENT FOR GRANTS PROGRAMME IN LIVERPOOL CITY REGION",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LCRCA are seeking to procure a Managing Agent (MA) to deliver a Community Grants programme. Community and local place-based projects will be funded via Community Grants (up to the value of £790k, inclusive of up to 10% available for programme administration). Grants are to be delivered by VCSE sector organisations working with unemployed and inactive young people from across Liverpool City Region or at risk of becoming disengaged and for the purpose of supporting them to gain further skills and employment. The YGT's primary focus is on those aged 18-21 but those aged 16 and 17 may be eligible for support where there is evidence of limited or no engagement with learning or work post-16.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08746685",
"name": "VOLA CONSORTIUM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L22 0LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor North Wing Burlington House Crosby Road North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://volamerseyside.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08746685",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.mcgrory@volamerseyside.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCC-3965-YCQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036163-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T15:04:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05560c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN780411",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 790000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 948000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "I.\tMethodology - Weighting 20%\nPlease include: \n-\tHow you would deliver the scope of work required for the YGT community grants thematic strand\n-\tProviders/stakeholders/networks you would engage to deliver the scope of work required \nII.\tWorkplan and project management - Weighting 20%\nPlease include: \n-\tA high level indicative project plan identifying substantive activities, key dates and deliverables\n-\tAn explanation of the proposed team structure, including any sub-contractors, and the process for managing the project\n-\tAn explanation of how you will mobilise the relevant resources within the time constraints of this project\nIII.\tRelevant experience and team Weighting 20%\nYou must provide evidence of previous experience relevant to this project and which shows:\n-\tAn understanding of the overall aims and objectives of the Youth Guarantee Trailblazer programme \n-\tAn understanding of the local VCS in LCRCA and placed-based partnerships within the LCR's 6 constituent Local Authority areas, particularly within the context of engaging and supporting young people in accessing education, employment and training by removing key barriers\n-\tExperience of commissioning, administering and reviewing the impact of community grants to meet user needs and meeting \n-Existing contacts and good relationships with LCRCA local VCS and other relevant stakeholders such as CVSs and charitable organisations, and with a particular focus on supporting young people in the 18-21 age group.\nIV.\tMilestones and risks to operationalising the Community Grants scheme Weighting 20%\n\tDeveloping services, staff recruitment and operationalising a community grant funding scheme can be a lengthy process, and timescales should be realistic and appropriate. Managing agent applicants should ensure readiness to deliver and provide approximate timescales from inception until the first call for applications indicating appropriate milestones and risks to delivery.\nV.\tEquality And Diversity Impact Measures - Weighting 10%\nThe Equality Act 2010 legally protects people from discrimination in the workplace and in wider society. Liverpool City Region has an ageing population, and a workforce that has an underrepresentation of Black, Asian & Minority Ethnic people; disabled people; people of marginalised genders; carers and those with caring responsibilities.\nVI.\tSocial Value And Net Zero Measures - Weighting 10%\nPart of the aim of this tender is to ensure additional social value to the programme through the targeting of grant recipients across Liverpool City Regions voluntary and community sector groups and local community based third sector organisations who work within local communities.\nLiverpool City Region has a Social Value Framework Social Value Framework Social Value Framework | Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk)\nSocial Value considers social, environmental, and economic benefits to capture the difference an organisation or project can make to the communities it operates in. It encompasses a wider definition of value than simply financial outcomes.\nAs a public body, we have a duty to consider Social Value as an integral part of procurement processes. However, our commitment to Social Value goes beyond procurement processes.\nThe Service Provider will detail social value outcomes as part of their Lot Delivery Plan and collate the wider impact of this work and respond to social value impact questionnaires submitted by LCRCA.\nFor net zero carbon and net zero waste to happen, we need to make significant changes - the Service Provider may be required to demonstrate their commitment to net zero in Liverpool City Region through qualitative and quantitative reporting on how delivery has reduced the carbon footprint."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YOUTH GUARANTEE TRAILBLAZER MANAGING AGENT FOR GRANTS PROGRAMME IN LIVERPOOL CITY REGION",
"value": {
"amount": 790000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 948000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036163-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036163-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T15:04:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "LCRCA are seeking to procure a Managing Agent (MA) to deliver a Community Grants programme. Community and local place-based projects will be funded via Community Grants (up to the value of £790k, inclusive of up to 10% available for programme administration). Grants are to be delivered by VCSE sector organisations working with unemployed and inactive young people from across Liverpool City Region or at risk of becoming disengaged and for the purpose of supporting them to gain further skills and employment. The YGT's primary focus is on those aged 18-21 but those aged 16 and 17 may be eligible for support where there is evidence of limited or no engagement with learning or work post-16.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All communications relating to this procurement and submissions must be submitted via The Chest: https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ \nReference Number: DN780411",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}