Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Eastleigh Borough Council →
Delivery of an employment ready programme for young people aged 18-24 currently receiving universal credit. The programme will focus on NEET and SEND individuals who would benefit from dedicated support and engagement helping them back into training or employment. Contract cost £34,999
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aac2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051572-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 15:33:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051572-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Employment Ready Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16485795",
"name": "NEURODIVERGENT ARTS CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Employment Ready Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of an employment ready programme for young people aged 18-24 currently receiving universal credit. The programme will focus on NEET and SEND individuals who would benefit from dedicated support and engagement helping them back into training or employment. Contract cost £34,999",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastleigh.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16485795",
"name": "NEURODIVERGENT ARTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 5PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Hursley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16485795",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Beth@neurodivergentartscic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051572-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T16:33:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Employment Ready Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051572-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051572-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T16:33:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16485795",
"name": "NEURODIVERGENT ARTS CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aac2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Youth Employment Ready Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of an employment ready programme for young people aged 18-24 currently receiving universal credit. The programme will focus on NEET and SEND individuals who would benefit from dedicated support and engagement helping them back into training or employment. Contract cost £34,999",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"name": "Eastleigh Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastleigh House, Upper Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastleigh.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVZ-3833-VXJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastleigh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16485795",
"name": "NEURODIVERGENT ARTS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 5PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Hursley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16485795",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Beth@neurodivergentartscic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}