Lot 1
Simitive Workload Allocation Management System (WAMS), Implementation Services and Support
Award criteria
Price — 100
Buyer: University of Bedfordshire →
Simitive Workload Allocation Management System (WAMS), Implementation Services and Support
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Simitive Workload Allocation Management System (WAMS), Implementation Services and Support
Award criteria
Price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer-related services (72500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 418 | 1 median · 12.9 average (180 of 418 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (199 of 418 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014330-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 10 2025 13:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014330-2025 |
| 20 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014330-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-10T14:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-university of Bedfordshire",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014330-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08080877",
"name": "Simitive Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoB/C CS - 00000405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Simitive Workload Allocation Management\nSystem (WAMS), Implementation Services\nand Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workload Allocation Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Simitive Workload Allocation Management\nSystem (WAMS), Implementation Services\nand Support",
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Contract was called off from: G-Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-university of Bedfordshire",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU13JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "university of Bedfordshire",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raymond Coffie",
"email": "procurement@beds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582489216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08080877",
"name": "Simitive Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Newminster House,27-29 Baldwin Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08080877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Simitive Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141237",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014330-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 110914,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014330-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014330-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-10T14:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-university of Bedfordshire",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014330-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08080877",
"name": "Simitive Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoB/C CS - 00000405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Simitive Workload Allocation Management\nSystem (WAMS), Implementation Services\nand Support",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workload Allocation Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Simitive Workload Allocation Management\nSystem (WAMS), Implementation Services\nand Support",
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This Contract was called off from: G-Cloud 14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-university of Bedfordshire",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU13JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "university of Bedfordshire",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raymond Coffie",
"email": "procurement@beds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582489216"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08080877",
"name": "Simitive Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 1LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Newminster House,27-29 Baldwin Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08080877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Simitive Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141237",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014330-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 110914,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014330-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-20T11:38:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010360-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08080877",
"name": "Simitive Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Simitive Workload Allocation Management \nSystem (WAMS), Implementation Services \nand Support"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Workload Allocation Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Workload Allocation Management System - G-Cloud 14 Call-Off Contract",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition carried out on G Cloud 14 in January 2025",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_COMMODITY_MARKET",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Procurement of supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU13JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofbedfordshire/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Higher Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damola Aladesiun",
"email": "damola.aladesiun@beds.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1582743315-3315"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08080877",
"name": "Simitive Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08080877",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Simitive Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141237",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Unit",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Unit"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010360-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 110914,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010360-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}