Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Design supply and installation of inclusive play area at Willow Park, Wigston Value £65k
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056973 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056355-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 15:49:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056355-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 044554-2025 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044430-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056355-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T16:49:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056973",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Willow Park Inclusive Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056355-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056355-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:49:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSPF-Willow Park",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Willow Park Inclusive Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design supply and installation of inclusive play area at Willow Park, Wigston Value £65k",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oadby",
"postalCode": "LE2 5JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oadby and Wigston Borough Council, Brocks Hill Council Offices, Washbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Margaret Kind",
"email": "procurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF9 1JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waggon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutcliffeplay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00435546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sutcliffeplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYC-4731-RDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056355-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-12T16:49:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056973",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Willow Park Inclusive Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056355-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056355-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:49:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSPF-Willow Park",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Willow Park Inclusive Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design supply and installation of inclusive play area at Willow Park, Wigston Value £65k",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oadby",
"postalCode": "LE2 5JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oadby and Wigston Borough Council, Brocks Hill Council Offices, Washbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Margaret Kind",
"email": "procurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00435546",
"name": "SUTCLIFFE PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontefract",
"postalCode": "WF9 1JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waggon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sutcliffeplay.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00435546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sutcliffeplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYC-4731-RDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044554-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T09:05:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056973",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKSPF-Willow Park",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Play value / play equipment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Client will evaluate how closely the design matches the tender specification, the play value of each proposed item of new equipment, the range of play disciplines, age range, challenge and excitement, and the proposed safety surfacing."
},
{
"name": "Inclusivity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The vision for the new play area is that it will create a space that children with special needs, sensory needs and those with mobility issues, including wheelchair users can play and interact alongside all other children. The Client will evaluate the submitted design and proposed play equipment against this vision."
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The score will be assessed against the submitted visual plans and the layout plans. Consideration will be given to how the new equipment is laid out, and the connectivity within the play space paying particular emphasis to circulation space for less able users."
},
{
"name": "Warranties and guarantees",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Client will evaluate the warranties and guarantees on each item of equipment, play area surfacing and materials used or component parts together with maintenance requirements and availability of spares."
},
{
"name": "Case studies x 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Fully inclusive play area for a local authority client in a public park, over £50k in the last 2 years: \t5 points\nPartly inclusive play area for a local authority client in a public park, under £50k within the last 2 years: \t4 points\nA play area for a local authority in a public park within the last 2 years over £50k: \t3 points\nIndividual items of play equipment installed into a public park for a local authority within the last 2 years: \t2 points\nPlay equipment installed into a school or other controlled setting within the last 2 years:\t1 point\nCase studies that do not meet any of the above criteria or no case studies supplied: \t0 points"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Play Area: Design Supply and Install inclusive play area (Willow Park)",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3608",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3608",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3616",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3616",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3617",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3617",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044554-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044554-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T09:05:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the design, supply and installation of new play area at Willow Park, Aylestone Lane, Wigston. To include dismantling of existing equipment, retention and refurbishment of equipment to be retained and supply and installation of additional equipment including safety surfacing. The vision for the new play area is that it will create a space where children with special needs, sensory needs and those with mobility issues including wheelchair users can play and interact alongside all other children.\nThe attached tender document gives full details of the specification for the play area together with information on submitting a tender. The closing date for tenders is 5pm on Friday 29 August 2025. Site visits can be arranged by emailing procurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be made to\nprocurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk\nAttachments must be in PDF format ensuring the file size of each document does not exceed 10mb. Please upload all response documents separately and do not embed documents. Late submissions will be disregarded.\nhttps//www.oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oadby",
"postalCode": "LE2 5JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oadby and Wigston Borough Council, Brocks Hill Council Offices, Washbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441162888961"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044430-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:11:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056973",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKSPF-Willow Park",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Play value / play equipment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Client will evaluate how closely the design matches the tender specification, the play value of each proposed item of new equipment, the range of play disciplines, age range, challenge and excitement, and the proposed safety surfacing."
},
{
"name": "Inclusivity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The vision for the new play area is that it will create a space that children with special needs, sensory needs and those with mobility issues, including wheelchair users can play and interact alongside all other children. The Client will evaluate the submitted design and proposed play equipment against this vision."
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The score will be assessed against the submitted visual plans and the layout plans. Consideration will be given to how the new equipment is laid out, and the connectivity within the play space paying particular emphasis to circulation space for less able users."
},
{
"name": "Warranties and guarantees",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "The Client will evaluate the warranties and guarantees on each item of equipment, play area surfacing and materials used or component parts together with maintenance requirements and availability of spares."
},
{
"name": "Case studies x 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Fully inclusive play area for a local authority client in a public park, over £50k in the last 2 years: \t5 points\nPartly inclusive play area for a local authority client in a public park, under £50k within the last 2 years: \t4 points\nA play area for a local authority in a public park within the last 2 years over £50k: \t3 points\nIndividual items of play equipment installed into a public park for a local authority within the last 2 years: \t2 points\nPlay equipment installed into a school or other controlled setting within the last 2 years:\t1 point\nCase studies that do not meet any of the above criteria or no case studies supplied: \t0 points"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Play Area: Design Supply and Install inclusive play area (Willow Park)",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3608",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3608",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:11:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the design, supply and installation of new play area at Willow Park, Aylestone Lane, Wigston. To include dismantling of existing equipment, retention and refurbishment of equipment to be retained and supply and installation of additional equipment including safety surfacing. The vision for the new play area is that it will create a space where children with special needs, sensory needs and those with mobility issues including wheelchair users can play and interact alongside all other children.\nThe attached tender document gives full details of the specification for the play area together with information on submitting a tender. The closing date for tenders is 5pm on Friday 29 August 2025. Site visits can be arranged by emailing procurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be made to \nprocurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk\nAttachments must be in PDF format ensuring the file size of each document does not exceed 10mb. Please upload all response documents separately and do not embed documents. Late submissions will be disregarded.\nhttps//www.oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"name": "Oadby & Wigston Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oadby",
"postalCode": "LE2 5JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oadby and Wigston Borough Council, Brocks Hill Council Offices, Washbrook Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCW-7793-MQWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@oadby-wigston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441162888961"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}