1
Value£35,000
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065444 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083674-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 17:08:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | contractAmendment | 083674-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | contractAmendment | 036762-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013577-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083674-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T18:08:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0195",
"title": "Wholesaler/Retailer Risk Allocation Model",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofwat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T18:08:41+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "083674-2026",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083674-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T18:08:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0195",
"title": "Wholesaler/Retailer Risk Allocation Model",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofwat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T18:08:41+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "083674-2026",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036762-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T16:00:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0195",
"title": "Wholesaler/Retailer Risk Allocation Model",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofwat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036762-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036762-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T16:00:46+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036762-2026",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013577-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T16:01:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11853530",
"name": "Cubelynx Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC.0195",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wholesaler/Retailer Risk Allocation Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertake modelling work and produce quantitative models of the costs and risks of different credit and collateral arrangements in the business retail market, together with supporting documentation.\nThe Supplier shall provide the following Deliverables to the Customer as part of the Services: \n(1)\tReview the 2016 model of credit support costs to understand principal inputs, outputs and parameters, taking into account any relevant feedback Ofwat may have received regarding that modelling and updates to the modelling documentation. This shall be a Word document.\n(2)\tDevelop and produce an understanding of prepayment and post payment timelines regarding Retailer payments to Wholesalers, as specified under the Wholesaler Retailer Code The Supplier shall provide the following Deliverables to the Customer as part of the Services: \n(1)\tReview the 2016 model of credit support costs to understand principal inputs, outputs and parameters, taking into account any relevant feedback Ofwat may have received regarding that modelling and updates to the modelling documentation. This shall be a Word document.\n(2)\tDevelop and produce an understanding of prepayment and post payment timelines regarding Retailer payments to Wholesalers, as specified under the Wholesaler Retailer Code (WRC) business terms (WRC Schedule 1 Part 2 Business terms §9 Billing and terms of payment - Available at: Market Codes - MOSL).\n(3)\tDevelop and produce a quantitative model of impacts on and costs for a Retailer of providing different levels of collateral, under the payment timetables established in step (2). Principal costs should include the costs working capital and collateral. Modelling work should include sensitivities to four credit options. This shall be an Excel model.\n(4)\tDevelop and produce a quantitative model of risk exposure and costs for a Wholesaler under different credit options. Sensitivities should include Retailer collateral provided as a proportion of a Wholesaler's total exposure, probability of Retailer default, and four credit options. This shall be an Excel model.\n(5)\tWrite guidance documentation to explain and accompany both models, with a view to enabling external stakeholders and interested parties to understand and comment on the models and modelling assumptions. This shall be a Word document.\nModelling work is to be carried in collaboration with Ofwat and relevant interim support. The quantitative models must be of a sufficient standard and robustness to be published on the Ofwat website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"name": "The Water Services Regulation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ofwat, Centre City Tower, 7 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofwat.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCX-7855-VXBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ofwat.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11853530",
"name": "Cubelynx Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "138-142 Holborn, LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waterhouse Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cubelynx.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11853530",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cubelynx.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Customer reserves the right to extend [or modify] the Agreement by contract duration and/or contract cap up to an additional 50% of the original value under the conditions set out in Regulations 74(1)(c) and 74(4)(b) (meaning of 'below-threshold modification') of the Procurement Act 2023.\nEstimated extension end date provided but may not be taken up."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013577-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013577-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:01:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}