Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
5-year Maintenance Service Contract Service and maintenance contract for lung function and CPET equipment across Hemel and WGH (4x lung function machines, 1x CPET machine)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057155-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 07:37:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057155-2025 |
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054627-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057155-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T08:37:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWG",
"name": "WEST HERTFORDSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHHT - MAINT - Lung Function Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 132325.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1587909
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T08:37:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01939558",
"name": "VYAIRE UK 236 LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - MAINT - Lung Function Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5-year Maintenance Service Contract\nService and maintenance contract for lung function and CPET equipment across Hemel and WGH (4x lung function machines, 1x CPET machine)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWG",
"name": "WEST HERTFORDSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441707356172"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01939558",
"name": "VYAIRE UK 236 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House Lutyens Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01939558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LauraKatie.Bloom@jaegerrdx.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZG-4261-YRVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057155-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T08:37:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWG",
"name": "WEST HERTFORDSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHHT - MAINT - Lung Function Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 132325.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1587909
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T08:37:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01939558",
"name": "VYAIRE UK 236 LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - MAINT - Lung Function Machine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5-year Maintenance Service Contract\nService and maintenance contract for lung function and CPET equipment across Hemel and WGH (4x lung function machines, 1x CPET machine)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWG",
"name": "WEST HERTFORDSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441707356172"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01939558",
"name": "VYAIRE UK 236 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House Lutyens Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01939558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LauraKatie.Bloom@jaegerrdx.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZG-4261-YRVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T12:55:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWG",
"name": "WEST HERTFORDSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WHHT - MAINT - Lung Function Machine",
"value": {
"amount": 132325.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1587909
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:55:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01939558",
"name": "VYAIRE UK 236 LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WHHT - MAINT - Lung Function Machine",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "5-year Maintenance Service Contract\nService and maintenance contract for lung function and CPET equipment across Hemel and WGH (4x lung function machines, 1x CPET machine)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This equipment can only be maintained by the sole supplier.\nA service contract from any other provider is not available for Vyaire equipment.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWG",
"name": "WEST HERTFORDSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 0HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441707356172"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQPL-8842-GLBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01939558",
"name": "VYAIRE UK 236 LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grove House Lutyens Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01939558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LauraKatie.Bloom@jaegerrdx.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNZG-4261-YRVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}