Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
WGH Pathology Laboratory Boiler replacement £139,000.00
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ad3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 16:14:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064379-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T17:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13402307",
"name": "ALL GAS SOLUTIONS BUCKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C373663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WGH Pathology Laboratory Boiler replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WGH Pathology Laboratory Boiler replacement\n£139,000.00",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13402307",
"name": "ALL GAS SOLUTIONS BUCKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Weill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.allgassolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13402307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allgassolutionsltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHV-2293-PLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WGH Pathology Laboratory Boiler replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T17:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T17:14:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13402307",
"name": "ALL GAS SOLUTIONS BUCKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C373663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WGH Pathology Laboratory Boiler replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WGH Pathology Laboratory Boiler replacement\n£139,000.00",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXQ",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP7 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13402307",
"name": "ALL GAS SOLUTIONS BUCKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP21 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Weill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.allgassolutions.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13402307",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allgassolutionsltd@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHV-2293-PLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "WGH Pathology Laboratory Boiler replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 139000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T17:14:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}