Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wetheral Parish Council →
Provision of rural grass cutting in the Parish of Wetheral, 7 villages, including village greens, common land, play areas and recreational sports fields.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002645-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 12:52:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002645-2026 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063624-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002645-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:52:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"name": "Wetheral Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171268",
"name": "Green Team Gardening Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wetheral Parish Grass Cutting Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of rural grass cutting in the Parish of Wetheral, 7 villages, including village greens, common land, play areas and recreational sports fields.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"name": "Wetheral Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA4 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARISH COUNCIL OFFICE, Wetheral Village Community Hall, Wetheral"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wetheralparishcouncil.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Tarrant",
"email": "clerk@wetheralparishcouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441228561687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171268",
"name": "Green Team Gardening Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA4 0AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Lonsdale Terrace, Cumwhinton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenteamgs@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wetheral Grass Cutting Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 26975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10215",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10215",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:52:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002645-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:52:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"name": "Wetheral Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171268",
"name": "Green Team Gardening Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wetheral Parish Grass Cutting Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of rural grass cutting in the Parish of Wetheral, 7 villages, including village greens, common land, play areas and recreational sports fields.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"name": "Wetheral Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA4 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARISH COUNCIL OFFICE, Wetheral Village Community Hall, Wetheral"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wetheralparishcouncil.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Tarrant",
"email": "clerk@wetheralparishcouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441228561687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171268",
"name": "Green Team Gardening Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA4 0AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Lonsdale Terrace, Cumwhinton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenteamgs@yahoo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wetheral Grass Cutting Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 26975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32370
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10215",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10215",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "002645-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002645-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:52:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063624-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:25:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"name": "Wetheral Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab66",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "1.Initial compliance check: ensuring the tender meets all of the conditions of participation.\n2.Technical assessment: assessing the quality, methodology, and technical approach to ensure provision of service.\n3. Price assessment - value of money, comparison to current local provider costs."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Wetheral Parish Grass Cutting Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6076",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6076",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "063624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:25:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Contracts are awarded by companies indicating the skill and capacity to undertake the work. \nThe Parish Council is not obliged to accept the lowest tender.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2029-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of rural grass cutting in the Parish of Wetheral , 7 villages including Village greens, common land, play areas and recreational sports fields.\nGrass cutting between the months of March to October.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders sent electronically, please include a received response with Grass Cutting Tender 2026 in the subject line.\nclerk@wetheralparishcouncil.org.uk\nhttps://wetheral-pc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"name": "Wetheral Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA4 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PARISH COUNCIL OFFICE, Wetheral Village Community Hall, Wetheral"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wetheralparishcouncil.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWN-2287-QJPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@wetheralparishcouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "+441228561687"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}